photo
photo
photo
logo

 

ALL STATE TEAMS

2013-2014
4A Boys
First Team

Jeff Swegle
12
West Des Moines Valley
Davis Sutton
11
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Matt Walker
11
Ottumwa
Aaron Wirt
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
Parker Howe
11
Waukee
Andrew Huseman
12
Ankeny Centennial
Conner Koberg
11
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Erron Vandemore
12
Pleasant Valley
Tripp Kinney
10
Waukee
Connor Littlefield
11
Waukee

Second Team

Sam DeBartolo
12
West Des Moines Dowling
Jesse Peck
12
Ankeny Centennial
Mitch Elkin
11
Bettendorf
John Stroud
10
West Des Moines Dowling
Jack Gradoville
12
West Des Moines Dowling
Aaron DeNucci
11
Waukee
Matt Junge
12
Cedar Rapids Xavier
Korbin Sesker
12
Johnston
Brett Gaydos
11
Bettendorf
Cody Hoick
11
Ankeny Centennial



2012-2013

4A Boys
First Team
Matthew Walker
10
Ottumwa
Dustin Atkinson
12
Ames
Broc Everett
12
West Des Moines Valley
Isaac Vandeesee
12
West Des Moines Valley
Grant Campbell
12
Waukee
Sammy Debartolo
11
West Des Moines Dowling
Mike Woofter
12
Waukee
Jeff Swegle
11
West Des Moines Valley
John Walsh
10
West Des Moines Valley
Grant Smith
12
Johnston
Second Team
Andrew Huseman
11
Ankeny
Jon Calhoun
12
West Des Moines Dowling
Harrison Moore
12
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Matt Junge
11
Cedar Rapids Xavier
Ben Sagers
11
Cedar Rapids Xavier
Connor Koberg
10
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Connor Powers
11
Ames
Griffen Matthias
11
Ankeny
Tyler Malenosky
12
Sioux City Heelen
Bobby Wolfe
12
North Scott
3A Boys
First Team
Carson Whittington 11 Creston
Alex Moorman 10 Centerville
Zac Skopec 11 Spirit Lake
Corey Potter 11 Spirit Lake
Ryan Gutz 12 Storm Lake
Corey Elliott 10 Pella
Logan Dabney 12 Centerville
Ty Thede 12 Maquoketa
Dillon de Perrot 12 Washington
Kurtis Christensen 12 Independence
Second Team
Michael Peter 12 Decorah
Drew Slings 12 Williamsburg
Ryan Christy 12 MOC Floyd Valley
Zach McGriff 12 Grinnell
Bryce Pierce 11 Decorah
Christian Birdsell 10 Humboldt
Clay Tucker 12 Oskaloosa
Corbin Blythe 12 Williamsburg
Blake Dabney 10 Centerville
Sean Rennich 11 Pella
2A Boys
First Team
Trevor Ullestad 11 South Hamilton
Jack Conway 12 Waterloo Columbus
Hunter Van Veen 12 Prairie City Monroe
Chance Maiers 12 Dyersville Beckman
Braxton Risetter 11 South Hamilton
Zach Ward 11 Waterloo Columbus
Hunter Miller 12 Jesup
Michael Pugh 11 Emmetsburg
Justin Kraft 11 East Sac County
Second Team
Dakota Miller 12 OA-BCIG
Ryan Minor 11 Des Moines Christian
Devon Woody 11 Prairie City Monroe
Travis Youngblut 12 Jesup
Austin Buhrow 12 Denver
Sean Cavanaugh 12 Waterloo Columbus
Mike Myers 11 Emmetsburg
Chris Sturdivant 12 Des Moines Christian
Blaine Buhr 12 Denver
Austin Moore 12 Panorama
1A Boys
First Team
Eric Krull 12 North Iowa
Jason VandeKooi 12 Hinton
Mitch Hulshof 12 West Sioux
Elliott Eggleston 12 Grundy Center
Jacob Smoldt  12 Gladbrook Reinbeck
Sam Klahn  12 Valley Community
Matt Jailfs 12 Newell Fonda
Second Team
Lane Bangasser 11 Grundy Center
Chris Torkelson 11 Valley Community
Cole Johnston 11 Hinton
Ryan Appel 12 Grundy Center
Luke Koster 9 Newell Fonda
Porter Hummel 9 West Sioux
5A Girls
First Team
Alison Rolinger 12 Cedar Falls
Anna Cullinan 12 Pleasant Valley
Sarah Splittgerber 12 Dowling Catholic
Paige Seiser 9 Waukee
Karli Kerigan 9 Ankeny
M.J. Kamin 11 Cedar Rapids Washington
Jasmine Wyzgowski 11 Waukee
Megan Brewer 12 Cedar Falls
Kelsy Shay 11 Waukee
Whitney Dostal 11 Ottumwa
Second Team
Rachelle Miller 10 Pleasant Valley
Darby Patritto 12 Ottumwa
Clara Healey 12 Ankeny
Sammy Olson 12 Dowling Catholic
Dani Duerschmidt 11 Dowling Catholic
Hannah Hagerty 12 Cedar Falls
Ali Lindo 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Ashley Harris 10 Marshalltown
Brittany Best 12 Waukee
Jordyn Engelken 11 Dubuque Senior
4A Girls
First Team
Jesse Sindlinger 12 Charles City
MacKenzie Black 12 Independence
Maddie Bertsch 11 Cedar Rapids Xavier
Rochelle Beardsley 12 Cascade, Western Dubuque
Megan Joerger 11 Charles City
Shelby Townsend 12 Perry
Grace Winker 11 Cedar Rapids Xavier
Malorie Fischels 12 Clear Lake
Amanda Hintz 12 Grinnell
Taryn Gholson 12 Dallas Center-Grimes
Second Team
Samantha Ramsey 12 Grinnell
Savannah Schetzer 10 Humboldt
Allison Vandemore 11 Maquoketa
Bailee Wallace 11 Waverly-Shell Rock
Bridget Blair 12 Bishop Heelan
Paige Backhaus 11 Clear Lake
Amber Kracht 12 Grinnell
Lisa Olberding 12 Cedar Rapids Xavier
Quinn Herbst 9 Cascade, Western Dubuque
Megan Loux 12 Clear Lake
3A Girls
First Team
Paige VanDyk 11 South Tama
Alex Krehbiel 11 Central Lee
Brooke Klostermann 10 Dyersville Beckman
Brooke Fletcher 11 Atlantic
Kate Coyle 11 Cascade
Hannah Thompson 12 Monticello
Morgan Naberhaus 11 Carroll Kuemper
Tessa Swacker 12 Waterloo Columbus
Aspen Lynch 12 Cascade
Cassidy Boe 11 Waterloo Columbus
Second Team
Blair Klostermann 10 Dyersville Beckman
Mara Masching 11 Carroll Kuemper
Sadie Ritchie 11 Williamsburg
Mikaela Livengood 10 Clarion Goldfield
Madison Sietsema 12 Hampton-Dumont
Bailey Walter 11 Atlantic
Makayla Ernst 11 East Sac County
Savannah Lentz 10 Crestwood
Kate Boland  12 Williamsburg
Maddie Peters 12 Prairie City Monroe
2A Girls
First Team
Sarah McMichael 10 Nashua Plainfield
Susie Bylund 11 Audubon
Taylor Gardner 12 Missouri Valley
Jenna Snyder 10 Alta Aurelia
Erica Lockin 10 Alta Aurelia
Courtney Ott 11 Denver
Kelsi Snyder 12 Alta Aurelia
Jamie Baldwin 11 Nashua Plainfield
Second Team
Lexie Paton 9 Alta Aurelia
Kaitlin Koob 12 Nashua Plainfield
Tori Bishop 11 Hinton
Lexie Thygesen 12 Audubon
Ali Kalisen 12 Hinton
Naomi Petrich 10 South O'Brien
Bethany Lehman 12 Nashua Plainfield
Lexi Culver 11 Hinton
Rachel Flug 12 Audubon
1A Girls
First Team
Jodi Schott 12 Valley Community
Josie McMartin 10 Grundy Center
Courtney Hummel 12 West Sioux
Baylie Wrage 12 Grundy Center
Hannah Sitzmann 11 Gehlen Catholic
Lexi Moser 12 Valley Community
Bailey VanDenBerg 12 West Sioux
Jade Hess 11 Newell-Fonda
Lindsay Freeman 11 Grundy Center
Hillary Samo 11 Grundy Center
Second Team
Hannah Gordon 9 Pleasantville
Kaleigh Westlake 12 Corning
Ashley Jahner 12 Pleasantville
Shannonn Smith 12 Gehlen Catholic
Bailey Moser 9 Valley Community
Caitlin Giles 12 Mt. Ayr
Bailey Heaton 12 Corning
Chandler Luzum 12 Valley Community
Avery Edwards 12 Lone Tree

 

2011-2012

CLASS 4A BOYS

1st team

Jeff Swegle

10

West Des Moines Valley

Kurt Martin

12

Ames

Connor Peck

12

Ankeny

Matt Walker

9

Ottumwa

Cody Bell

12

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Andrew Huseman

10

Ankeny

Carson Hillery

12

Dubuque Hempstead

Broc Everett

11

West Des Moines Valley

Colin Pearson

12

Ft Dodge

Ben Wollam

12

Marshalltown

 

2nd team

Dustin Atkinson

11

Ames

Tomas Gouveia

12

West Des Moines Valley

Jack Gradoville

10

West Des Moines Dowling

Christian Archer

12

Ottumwa

Mike Woofter

11

Waukee

Taylor Rittman

12

Ankeny

Grant Smith

11

Johnston

Jon Calhoun

11

West Des Moines Dowling

Grant Campbell

11

Waukee

Josh Anderson

12

Muscatine

CLASS 3A BOYS

1st team    
Lucas Boyd 12 Pella
Alex Moorman 9 Centerville
Nick Nelson 12 Decorah
Carson Whittington 10 Creston
John Brai 12 Storm Lake
Maynard Newhouse 12 Decorah
Zach Hammerberg 12 ADM
Sam Lewey 12 Decorah
Ryan Gutz 11 Storm Lake
Nico Costa 12 Anamosa

2nd team    
Davis Lowenberg 12 Fairfield
Ryan Palser 12 Creston
Brad Christensen 12 Carroll
Drew Slings 11 Williamsburg
Luke Monson 12 Clear Lake
Alex Thode 12 Washington
Ryan Christy 11 MOC Floyd Valley
Chris Grether 12 Algona
Matt Mummelthei 12 Waverly-Shell Rock
Nathan Molstead 12 Charles City

CLASS 2A BOYS

1st team    
Hunter Van Veen 11 PCM
Brian Krehbiel 12 Central Lee
Jack Conway 11 Waterloo Columbus 
Zach Mason 10 East Sac County
Mitch Maiers 12 Columbus Catholic
Jaden Holton 12 Alta-Aurelia
Shaan Desai 12 South O'Brien
Andrew Huff 12 Waterloo Columbus
Matt Gute 12 Carroll Kuemper
Brian Schreck  12 Carroll Kuemper
2nd team    
Trevor Ullestad 10 South Hamilton
Tanner Ludwig 12 Carroll Kuemper
Chance Maiers 11 Dyersville Beckman
Braxton Risetter 10 South Hamilton
Dakota Miller 11 OA-BCIG
Sean Cavanaugh 11 Waterloo Columbus
Chris Sturdivant 11 Des Moines Christian
Luke Knutson 12 Jesup
Logan Van Veen 12 PCM
Devon Woody 10 PCM

CLASS 1A BOYS

1st team    
Eric Krull 11 North Iowa
Nathan Kyle 12 Harris-Lake Park
Brad Bailey 12 Treynor
Carson Barron 12 Don Bosco
Levi Fink 12 Valley Community
Matt Juilfs 11 Newell-Fonda
Logan Baburek 12 Belle Plaine
Carson Bruess 12 Turkey Valley
Kevin Trobaugh 12 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Kane Pedersen 12 Newell-Fonda
2nd team    
Jason Vander Kooi 11 Hinton
Mitch Hulshof 11 West Sioux
Todd Schmidt 12 AHST
Cole Chapin 12 Treynor
Craig Brown 12 Hinton
Cole Johnston 10 Hinton
Michael Bylund 12 Audubon
Jacob Smoldt 11 Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Darrin Kingery 12 Rockford
Ryan Gembler 9 Harris-Lake Park

CLASS 4A GIRLS

1st team    
Megan Furnish 12 Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Payton Minear 11 Waukee
Anna Cullinan 11 Pleasant Valley
Rochelle Beardsley 11 Western Dubuque
Allison Rollinger 11 Cedar Falls
Taylor Roberts 12 Cedar Falls
Kelsy Shay 10 Waukee
Megan Brewer 11 Cedar Falls
Carlee Oakley 12 Sioux City North
Brittany Best 11 Waukee
2nd team    
Sarah Splittgerber 11 West Des Moines Dowling
Ali Lindo 11 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Jasmine Wyzgowski 10 Waukee
Madison Voss 12 Ankeny
Dani Duerschmidt 10 West Des Moines Valley
Hannah Hagerty 11 Cedar Falls
Jalyn Briley 12 Ames
Sammy Olson 11 West Des Moines Dowling
Coltyn Hunter 11 Indianola
Whitney Dostal 10 Ottumwa

CLASS 3A GIRLS

1st team    
Jessie Sindlinger 11 Charles City
Amy Ihm 12 Dubuque Wahlert
Taylor Van Dyk 12 South Tama
Paige Van Dyk 10 South Tama
Meg Monson 12 Clear Lake
Megan Joerger 10 Charles City
Emily Elliott 12 Grinnell
Abby Threlkeld 12 Washington
Mackenzie Black 11 Independence
Amanda Hintz 11 Grinnell
2nd team    
Natalie Booton 12 Mount Pleasant
Molly McDonough 12 Decorah
Malorie Fischels 11 Clear Lake
Samantha Ramsey 11 Grinnell
Brooke Fletcher 10 Atlantic
Sara Pettitt 12 Carroll
Taylor Berger 12 Clear Lake
Shelby Townsend 11 Perry
Emily Zehr 12 Washington
Megan Ticknor 12 ADM

CLASS 2A GIRLS

1st team    
Ellie Ament 12 Dyersville Beckman
Chantel Eicher 12 East Marshall
Morgan Naberhaus 10 Carroll Kuemper
Brooke Klostermann 9 Dyersville Beckman
Hannah Thompson 11 Monticello
Erin Rasmussen 12 OABCIG
Katie Barbee 11 Des Moines Christian
Stephanie Coghlan 12 Dyersville Beckman
Mackenzie Noble 11 Wapello
Cassisy Boe 11 Waterloo Columbus
2nd team    
Ciarah Schlader 12 Iowa City Regina
Tessa Swacker 11 Waterloo Columbus
Aspen Lynch 11 Cascade
Mackenzie Coyle 12 Cascade
Andrea Hodgson 12 Colfax-Mingo
Mara Masching 10 Carroll Kuemper
Taylor Gardner 11 Missouri Valley
Sarah McMichael 9 Nashua-Plainfield
Kelsi Snyder 11 Alta-Aurelia
Emily Fishcer 12 Wapello

CLASS 1A GIRLS

1st team    
Victoria Grasso 12 Ankeny Christian
Alexa Capesius 10 Algona Garrigan
Sheridan Berte 12 Algona Garrigan
Katie Clausen 12 Hinton
Jenna Hansen 12 HLV
Ashley Jahner 11 Pleasantville
Katie Schachterle 12 AGWSR
Haley Foehlich 11 Algona Garrigan
Susie Bylund 10 Audubon
Taylor Tanner 10 HLV
2nd team    
Chelsea Gryp 12 HLV
Hillary Samo 10 Grundy Center
Jodi Schott 11 Valley Community
Rebecca Richter 11 Algona Garrigan
Baylie Wrage 11 Grundy Center
Josie McMartin 9 Grundy Center
Morgan Marsh 12 Pleasantville
Charlee Vanderpool 12 Pleasantville
Ali Kallsen 11 Hinton
Tori Bishop 10 Hinton

 

2010-2011

CLASS 4A BOYS

1st team
Dane Worley

12

CR Kennedy

Blake Huser

12

SE Polk

Jeff Swegle

9

WDM Valley

Collin Foster

12

Waukee

Kurt Martin

11

Ames

Drew Hansen

12

WDM Dowling

Connor Peck

11

Ankeny

Jacob Bermel

11

Cedar Falls

Bobby Wolfe

10

North Scott

Tyler Christians 

12

Urbandale

 

2nd team
Cody Bell

11

CR Kennedy

Brigham Stewart

11

CR Kennedy

Grant Campbell

10

Waukee

Grant Smith

10

Johnston

Taylor Rittman

11

Ankeny

Tyler Granneman

12

Ottumwa

Broc Everett

10

WDM Valley

Matt Lageman

12

SE Polk

Matt Leiffert

12

SE Polk

Jordan Azbell

12

W Dubuque

CLASS 4A GIRLS

1st team    
Beth Wagner  
12
Ankeny  
Anna Cullinan 
10
Pleasant Valley 
Kimmy Askelson 
12
CR Xavier 
Megan Furnish 
11
CR Jefferson 
Sonja Przybylski 
12
Cedar Falls 
Payton Minear 
10
Waukee 
Allison Rolinger 
10
Cedar Falls 
Kenzie Rottinghaus 
12
Urbandale 
Taylor Roberts 
11
Cedar Falls 
Katelyn Bunn 
12
Muscatine 
2nd team    
Madelyn Mauk 
12
WDM Valley 
Erin Holst 
12
Pleasant Valley 
Megan Brewer 
10
Cedar Falls 
Kelsy Shay 
9
Waukee 
Megan Miehe 
12
Dub Hemstead 
Mikayla Smith 
12
Mason City 
Madison Voss 
11
Ankeny 
Jasmine Yoder 
12
Newton 
Carlee Oakley 
11
Sioux City North 
Jenna Power 
11
Ames 

CLASS 3A BOYS

1st team    
Mitch Tucker  
12
Oskaloosa  
Jay Monahan 
12
Spencer 
Nick Nelson 
11
Decorah 
Joseph Harris 
12
Washington 
Jake Crowley 
12
Nevada 
Tyler Smith 
12
Oskaloosa 
Cody Kool 
11
Fairfield 
Lucas Boyd 
11
Pella 
Daniel Stoakes 
12
Webster City 
Matt Weeks 
12
Spirit Lake 
2nd team    
Luke Monson  11 Clear Lake 
Brent Tarr  12 Clear Lake 
Maynard Newhouse  11 Decorah 
Alex Thode  11 Washington 
Davis Lowenberg  11 Fairfield 
Zach Carlson  12 Spencer 
Matt Schnieders  12 Marion 
Nico Costa  11 Anamosa 
John Bral  11 Storm Lake 
Drew Slings  10 Williamsburg 

CLASS 3A GIRLS

1st team    
Susan Kirschenman   12 Ballard  
Taylor Sprank  12 Dav. Assumption 
Jessie Sindlinger  10 Charles City 
Amy Ihm  11 Dub.  Wahlert 
Maureen Owens  12 Spirit Lake 
Megan Joeger  9 Charles City 
Ashley Powers  12 Denison-Schleswig 
Paige Van Dyk  9 South Tama 
Stine Laursen  11 Maquoketa 
Morgan McMillan  12 Waukon 
2nd team    
Meg Monson  11 Clear Lake 
Emily Elliott  11 Grinnell 
Mackenzie Black  10 Independence 
Leah Hilpipre  12 Spirit Lake 
Natalie Booton  11 Mount Pleasant 
Staci Goodale  12 ADM 
Malorie Fischels  11 Clear Lake 
MacKenzie Watts  12 Ballard 
Samantha Ramsey  10 Grinnell 
Taylor Van Dyk  11 South Tama 

CLASS 2A  BOYS

1st team    
Caleb Malenke   12 Unity Christian  
Adam Squires  12 Waterloo Columbus 
Brian Krehbiel  11 Central Lee 
Brian Schreck  11 Carroll Kuemper 
Kyler Ludwig  12 Carroll Kuemper 
Mitch Maiers  11 Waterloo Columbus 
Jack Conway  10 Waterloo Columbus 
Nate Molak  12 Carroll Kuemper 
Tanner Ludwig  11 Carroll Kuemper 
Hunter Van Veen  10 PCM 
2nd team    
Dakota Miller  10 OA-BCIG 
Chris Sturdivant  10 Des Moines Christian 
Ryan Sulsberger  12 Maple-Valley Anthon 
Kevin Fitzpatrick  12 Albia 
Henrik Marklund  12 Beckman Catholic 
Jordan Sogard  11 South Hamilton 
Chance Maiers  10 Beckman Catholic 
Dillon Wilson  12 Albia 
Jaden Holton  11 Alta-Aurelia 
Jacob Buelt  12 Carroll Kuemper 

CLASS 2A GIRLS

1st team    
Jennifer Geer  12 Clarinda 
Ellie Aments  11 Dyersville Beckman 
Alyssa Noble  12 Wapello 
Cathern Strief  12 IC Regina 
Kara Larson  12 Sumner-Fredericksburg 
Kaitilyn Friday  12 Pleasantville 
Chelsea Kuennen  12 South Winneshiek 
Katie Barbee  10 DM Christian  
Ashley Jahner  10 Pleasantville 
Britt Schoon  12 DM Christian  
2nd team    
Erin Rasmussen  11 OABCIG 
Sarah Steinauer  12 Clarinda 
Caitlin Bruch  12 Carroll Kuemper  
Carlee Grunder  12 Wilton 
Haley Lake  12 South Hardin 
Megan Wiederin  11 Carroll Kuemper  
Abby Masching  12 Carroll Kuemper  
Macy Cohrs  12 Logan Magnolia 
Andrea Hodgson  11 Colfax-Mingo 
Konner Gordon  12 Pleasantville 

CLASS 1A  BOYS

1st team    
Eric Krull   10 North Iowa  
Ryan Johnson  12 Valley Community 
Mitch Jacobi  12 Belle Plaine 
Tyler Gunderson  12 Lisbon 
Carson Bruess  11 Turkey Valley 
Luke Staudt  12 Rockford 
Joe Weber  12 Northern University High 
Eric Sikkema  12 Prince of Peace 
Patrick Grasso  9 Ankeny Christian Academy 
Shaan Desai  11 South O'Brien 
2nd team    
Brad Bailey  11 Treynor 
Taylor Wheatley  12 Adair-Casey 
Bryce Kuesel  12 HLV, Victor 
Logan Baburek  11 Belle Plaine 
Levi Fink  11 Valley Community 
Zach Cousins  10 Ankeny Christian Academy 
Keegan Bak  12 Hinton 
Eric Rock  9 Riverside (Oakland) 
Scott Thenhaus  12 Belle Plaine 
Jacob Etten  12 Central City 

CLASS 1A GIRLS

1st team    
Christy Nelson   11 Central City  
Taylor Hill  12 Treynor 
Victoria Grasso  11 Ankeny Christian Academy 
Sheridan Berte  11 Bishop Garrigan 
Molly Budach  12 Mt. Ayr 
Kelsie Berke  12 Bishop Garrigan 
Jenna Hansen  11 HLV 
Alexa Capesius  9 Bishop Garrigan 
Marlee Ericson  12 West Sioux 
Haley Froehlich  10 Bishop Garrigan 
2nd team    
Taylor Tanner  9 HLV 
Jamie Saak  12 Grundy Center 
Katie Clausen  11 Hinton 
Laura Richter  12 Bishop Garrigan 
Katie Schachterle  11 AGWSR 
Caitlin Kelhower  12 West Sioux 
Anna Hildebrand  11 Riverside 
Mickensee Wilson  12 Ankeny Christian Academy 
Morgan Jacobsen  12 Treynor 
Emily Knop   12 Hinton 

 

2009-2010

CLASS 4A  BOYS

First Team 
 
Blake Waller
12
WDM Dowling
Ian Vandersee
12
WDM Valley
Blake Huser
11
SE Polk
Michael Wetrich
12
Ottumwa
Collin Foster
11
Waukee
Dane Worley
11
CR Kennedy
Tyler Christians
11
Urbandale
Steven Ihm
12
Dub. Wahlert
Jake Stapp
12
SE Polk
Zach Steffin
12
DM Lincoln
Second Team:
 
Tyler Granneman
11
Ottumwa
Marcus Giltner
11
Ottumwa
Max Court
12
WDM Valley
Bryan Laraia
12
Ankeny
Drew Hansen
11
WDM Dowling
Cory Killin
12
SE Polk
Matt Kristensen
12
Ankeny
Nick Smith
12
Johnston
Blake Cheney
12
WDM Valley
Kurt Martin 
10
Ames

CLASS 4A GIRLS

1st Team    
Ali Daly 
12
W Dubuque  
Beth Wagner 
11
Ankeny 
Katie Purcell 
12
Ames 
Jordyn Wyzgowski 
12
Waukee 
Kimmy Askelson 
11
CR Xavier 
Emily Allison 
12
Marshalltown 
Megan Furnish 
10
CR Jefferson 
Hailey Sheldahl 
12
Ottumwa 
Kenzie Rottinghaus 
11
Urbandale 
Madelyn Mauk
11
WDM Valley 
2nd team    
Karly Berqueist 
12
Ames
Brookelyn Klemesrud
12
Iowa City West
Emily Gray
12
Marshalltown
Anna Cullinan
9
Pleasant Valley
Katelyn Bunn
11
Muscatine
Maddie Bosworth
10
West Des Moines Dowling
Madison Goodfellow
11
Iowa City West
Ashley Hogenson
12
Muscatine
Rochelle Beardsley
9
Western Dubuque
Payton Minear
9
Waukee

CLASS 3A BOYS

1st Team    
Mitch Tucker
11
Oskaloosa
Jay Monahan
11
Spencer
Nick Nelson
10
Decorah
Andrew Peter
12
Decorah
Matt Weeks
11
Spirit Lake
Jordan Oltman
12
Spencer
Lucas Boyd
10
Pella
Tyler Smith
11
Oskaloosa
Davis Bloemendall
12
MOC-Floyd Valley
Joseph Harris
11
Washington
2nd Team    
Ryan Gutz
9
Storm Lake
Chris Grether
10
Algona
Alex Hagg
12
Algona
Alex Thode
10
Washington
Jordan Azbell
11
Western Dubuque
Joe Clark
12
Spencer
Daniel Stoakes
11
Webster City
Brandon Davis
12
Williamsburg
Brett McGranahan
12
Central DeWitt
Chris Lovell
12
Clear Lake

CLASS 3A GIRLS

1st Team    
Susan Kirschenman  11 Ballard  
Jolyn Mortenson  12 Carroll 
Taylor Van Dyk  12 South Tama 
Jessie Sindlinger 9 Charles City 
Taylor Sprank  11 Dav. Assumption 
Maureen Owens  11 Spirit Lake 
Meg Monson  10 Clear Lake 
Amy Ihm  10 Dub. Wahlert 
Jessica Locker  11 MOC-Floyd Valley 
Mackenzie Black 9 Independence 
2nd Team    
Kristen Pettitt 12 Carroll
Mackenzie Watts 11 Ballard
Ashley Neilsen 11 Spirit Lake
Staci Goodale 11 ADM
Sara Pettitt 10 Carroll
Megan Wallingford 12 Atlantic
Kristen Schuler 11 Atlantic
Emily Ayres 11 Spirit Lake
Molly McDonough 10 Decorah
Johnna Wilson 12 MOC-Floyd Valley

CLASS 2A BOYS

1st Team    
Neil Malenke
12
Unity Christian
Matt Jennings
12
PCM
Caleb Malenke
11
Unity Christian
Nick Peters
12
PCM
Jon Meyer
12
Roland-Story
Bennett Klostermann
12
Dyersville Beckman
Tanner Ludwig
10
Carroll Kuemper
Adam Squires
11
Waterloo Columbus
John Foreman
12
Unity Christian
Tyler Naberhaus
12
Carroll Kuemper
2nd Team
 
Matt Pitts
12
Cherokee
Dillion Wilson
11
Albia
John Sexton
12
Denver
Hunter Van Heen
12
PCM
Shaan Desai
10
South O'Brien
Kevin Fitzpatrick
11
Albia
Nate Molak
11
Carroll Kuemper
Blaze Shedenhelm
12
Denver
Kevin Wynn
12
Albia
Jack Conway
9
Waterloo Columbus

CLASS 2A GIRLS

1st Team    
Katie Gustafson   12 South Hamilton  
Ellie Ament  10 Dyersville Beckman
Katie Gaudin  12 Notre Dame/W. Burlington 
Jennifer Geer  11 Clarinda 
Kelsie Berg  11 Mid-Prairie  
Kelsey Dircks  11 Solon 
Kara Larson  11 Sumner-Fredericksburg 
Liz Gradoville  12 Kuemper Catholic 
Caitlin Bruch  11 Kuemper Catholic 
2nd Team
 
Jana Hoch 12 Emmetsburg
Erin Rasmussen 10 OA-BCIG
Kelsey Faiferlick 11 Ft. Dodge St. Edmond
Ellen Fangman 12 Kuemper Catholic
Macy Cohrs 11 Logan Magnolia
Abby Masching 11 Kuemper Catholic
Sarah Steinauer 11 Clarinda
Justean DeGroot 12 Unity Christian
Jenny Hoch 12 Emmetsburg
Stephanie Coghlan 10 Dyersville Beckman

CLASS 1A BOYS

1st Team
Ryan Kiewiet 12 Grundy Center
Nolan Schmidt 12 AHST
Eric Krull 9 North Iowa
Joe Weber 11 Northern University High
Tyler Gunderson 11 Lisbon
Jaxson Armstrong 12 CAM [Anita]
Jacob Anderson 12 Treynor
Tyler Bracy 12 BGM
Taylor Wheatley 11 Adair-Casey
Ryan Johnson 11 Valley Community
2nd Team    
Luke Staudt
11
Rockford
Sheldon Gryp
12
HLV
Jalen Bergman
12
Northern University High
Taylor Appel
12
Grundy Center
Alex Vanderhoff
12
Newell-Fonda
Bryce Kuesel
11
HLV
Carson Bruess
10
Turkey Valley
Matt Juiffs
9
Newell-Fonda
Conner Juiffs
12
Newell-Fonda
Andrew King
12
Treynor

CLASS 1A GIRLS

1st Team    
Victoria Grasso 
10
Ankeny Christian   
Taylor Hill 
11
Treynor 
Kelsey Berke 
11
Bishop Garrigan 
Molly Budach 
11
Mt. Ayr 
Sheridan Berte 
10
Bishop Garrigan 
Katie Flaten 
12
Treynor 
Jenna Hansen 
10
HLV 
Annie Anderson 
12
Alta 
Jordan Henningsen 
11
Alta 
Katie Clausen 
10
Hinton 
2nd Team    
Laura Richter
11
Bishop Garrigan
Amver Suhr
12
Wapsi Valley
Kelsey Glendenning
12
Mt. Ayr
Emily Knop
11
Hinton
Caitlin Kelhower
11
West Sioux
Kim Kleve
11
Valley Community
Kayla Koschmeder
12
Wapsi Valley
Christina Converse
12
Postville
Cathy Koch
12
AGWSR
Mickensee Wilson
11
Ankeny Christian


2008-2009

CLASS 4A  BOYS

First Team:

Michael Wetrich            
11
Ottumwa
Zach Steffen                 
12
Des Moines Lincoln
Ian Vandersee             
11
West Des Moines Valley
Dane Worley                
10
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Connor Steele              
10
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Blake Waller                 
12
West Des Moines Dowling
Jake Stapp                    
11
Southeast Polk
Matt Solis
12
Bettendorf
Jake Butler
12
Marshalltown
Tyler Granneman
10
Ottumwa
Second Team
 
Kirby Brown
11
West Des Moines Valley
Blake Huser
10
Southeast Polk
Dain Coppock
12
Linn-Mar
Erik Thorgaard
9
Ottumwa
Anson Woodin
12
Ames
Corbin Gardner
12
Ottumwa
Dalton Stevens
11
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Ben Juffer
12
West Des Moines Dowling
Isaac Brown
11
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Taylor Webb
12
West Des Moines Valley
Class 4A Girls
First Team
Sarah Boss 12 Waterloo West
Beth Wagner 10 Ankeny
Ali Daly 11 Western Dubuque
Katie Purcell 11 Ames
Erica Thompson 12 Ames
Alex Zenor 12 CR Kennedy
Andrea Beard 12 Ankeny
Anna Robinson 12 Valley
Lauren Schwab 12 Ames
Jennifer Gaffney 12 Waukee
Second Team
Liz Burnett 12 Valley
Madelyn Mauk 10 Valley
Kelsi Sawatzky 12 Ankeny
Maddie Bosworth 9 Dowling
Emily Allison 11 Marshalltown
Emily Gray 11 Marshalltown
Ashley Williamson 12 Johnston
Mackenzee Quarnstrom 12 Cedar Falls
Jess Tomash 12 CR Prairie
Hailey Sheldahl 11 Ottumwa
Class 3A Boys
First Team 
Jay Monahan 10 Spencer
Andrew Peter 11 Decorah
Jake Thomas 12 Independence
Branden Gaal 12 Washington
Michael Clark 12 Spencer
Craig Cunningham 12 Spencer
Nick Nelson 9 Decorah
Kyle Blakeney 12 Washington
Daniel Stoakes 10 Webster City
Brett McGranahan 11 Central DeWitt
Second Team 
Jordan Azbell
10
Western Dubuque
Lucas Mulholland
12
Mount Vernon
Joseph Harris
10
Washington
Chris Lovell
11
Clear Lake
Matt Barton
12
Mount Pleasant
Sam Herrmann
12
Mount Vernon
Kyle Menke
12
Fairfield
Chris Kerr
12
Mount Vernon
Derek Byrnes
11
Fairfield
Chris Grether
9
Algona
Class 3A Girls
First Team
Susan Kirschenman 10 Ballard
Kaurie Kincaid 12 Knoxville
Madi Reindl 12 ADM
Colleen Carroll 12 Dav. Assumption
Taylor Sprank 10 Dav. Assumption
Alex Curry 12 Shenandoah
Jolyn Mortenson 11 Carroll
Taylor Van Dyk 9 South Tama
Morgan McMillan Waukon
Meg Monson 9 Clear Lake
Shelby Marie 12 Washington
Emily Wenstrand 12 Shenandoah
Second Team
Kristen Pettitt 11 Carroll
Emily Prellwitz 11 Mt. Pleasant
Trisha Dorman 12 Perry
Amy Ihm 9 Dubuque Walhert
Megan Wallingford 11 Atlantic
Molly Donnolly 11 Washington
Ally Jensen 12 Ballard
Alyssa Shiflett 12 Humboldt
Christina Monson 12 Clear Lake
Krissy Teig 12 Atlantic
Class 2A Boys
First Team 
Neil Malenke 11 Unity Christian
Aaron Ahrensen 12 IKM-Manning
Alex Helmick 12 Eagle Grove
Matt Jennings 11 PCM
Bennet Klostermann 11 Dyerville Beckman
Matt Mikkelsen 12 Panorama
Nate Molak 10 Kuemper Catholic
Collin Hackett 12 Kuemper Catholic
Caleb Malenke 10 Unity Christian
Tanner Ludwig 9 Kuemper Catholic
Second Team 
Kyle Auffert
12
Clarinda
Kyler Ludwig
10
Kuemper Catholic
Brady Maher
12
PCM
Adam Squires 
10
Waterloo Columbus
Tyler Naberhaus
11
Kuemper Catholic
Jordan Gustafson
12
Roland-Story
Jon Meyer
11
Roland-Story
Mitch Moon
11
West Branch
Jacob Buelt
10
Kuemper Catholic
Kevin Wynn
11
Albia
Class 2A Girls
First Team 
Katie Gustafson 11 South Hamilton
Missie Feuerbach 12 Iowa City Regina
Jennifer Geer 10 Clarinda
Cara Odland 12 Clarion-Goldfield
Katie Feuerbach 12 Iowa City Regina
Ellie Ament 9 Beckman
Krista Hammer 11 Central Lee
Kelsie Berg 11 Mid-Prairie
Kenidy Eckerman 12 Kuemper
Brittany Livengood 12 Clarion-Goldfield
Second Team 
Heidi Chronowski
12
Monticello
Tory Beaver
12
Iowa City Regina
Blair Iverson
11
Eagle Grove
Kara Statlander
12
IKM
Cathern Strief
10
Iowa City Regina
Caitlin Bruch
10
Kuemper
Taylor Bianchi
10
PCM
Erin March
12
Clarion-Goldfield
Caitlin Cook
12
South Hamilton
Moriah Powell
12
Mid-Prairie
Class 1A Boys
First Team 
Tyler Gunderson 10 Lisbon
Colin Weaver 12 Griswold
Ryan Kiewiet 11 Grundy Center
Carson Bruess 9 Turkey Valley
Jaxson Armstrong 11 CAM (Anita)
Nolan Schmidt 11 A-H-S-T, Avoca
Jordan Conrad 12 East Buchanan
Taylor Wheatley 10 Adair-Casey
Johnny Schwaller 12 Coon Rapids-Bayard
Andrew King 11 Treynor
Second Team
Joe Weber 10 NU High
Alex Bireline 12 Adair-Casey
Ryan Johnson 10 Valley
Nathan Zimmerman 12 Treynor
Colin McKeon 12 East Buchanan
Nick Jans 12 Grundy Center
Zach Halstead 12 Coon Rapids-Bayard
Thomas Creeden 12 NU High
Tyler Bracy 11 BGM
Jalen Bergman 11 NU High
Class 1A Girls
First Team 
Victoria Grasso 9 Ankeny Christian
Taylor Hill 10 Treynor
Kolbie Boom 11 Alta
Erin Hedlulnd 12 Hinton
Brittany Walsh 12 Odebolt-Authur
Stacy Bergeson 11 AGWSR
Britni Freed 12 Hinton
Anna Halverson 12 CR-B
Molly Budach 10 Mt Ayr
Kayla Koschmeder 11 Wapsie Valley
Second Team 
Katie Leonard 12 Midland
Katie Clausen 9 Hinton
Erika Lindell 12 North Butler
Megan Wagner 12 Preston
Kate Hartman 11 Northwood-Kensett
Kaitlyn Friday 10 Pleasantville
Sara Kriener 12 Turkey Valley
Emily Lindell 10 North Butler
Erin Rassmussen 9 BCIG
Jordan Henningsen 10 Alta