photo
photo
photo
logo

 

ALL TOURNAMENT TEAMS

 


2015-2016
Class 1A Boys
First Team
Player Grade School
#1 Chris Cooksley 11 East Buchanan
#2 Parker Oleson 11 North Union
#3 Kaleb Hagge 10 Winfield Mt. Union
#4 Austin Rickertsen 12 Calamus-Wheatland
#5 Logan Capeius 11 Algona Garrigan
#6 Jacob Reynolds 12 Griswold
Second Team
#1 Austin Eckenrod 10 Mason City Newman
#2 James Reynolds 12 Griswold
#3 Kolt Rossiter 12 Winfield Mt. Union
#4 Jackson Lamb 12 Nodaway Valley
#5 Noah Hack 11 Hudson
#6 Ryan Fischer 11 Mason City Newman
Class 2A Boys
First Team
Player Grade School
#1 Logan Schweinefus 12 South Winneshiek
#2 Charlie Doyle 11 Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds
#3 Ryan Feauto 11 Carroll Kuemper
#4 George Appleseth 11 Panarama
#5 Robert Flattery 12 Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds
#6 Ryler Merley 10 Sheldon
#7 Charles Jahn 12 Mediapolis
Second Team
#1 Thomas Storbeck 11 Clear Lake
#2 Race Cuckler 10 Cascade
#3 Jared Tigges 10 Carroll Kuemper
#4 Will Babcock 11 Panarama
#5 Kyle Calagus 11 Clear Lake
#6 Reid Cobb 12 Panarama
Class 3A Boys
First Team
Player Grade School
#1 Clayton Larsen 12 West Delaware
#2 Alec Fuhs 12 Webster City
#3 Sam Sacquitne 12 Decorah
#4 Garrett Jensen 12 Gilbert
#5 Tate Arends 11 MOC-Floyd Valley
#6 Isaac Knock 11 Williamsburg
Second Team
#1 Connor Herrmann 12 Mt. Vernon
#2 Avery Fuhs 12 Webster City
#3 Lucas Scherf 10 Grinnell
#4 Trent Shaw 11 West Delaware
#5 Landen Pace 11 Benton Community
#6 Austin Reynolds 11 Newton
Class 1A Girls
First Team
Player Grade School
#1 Samantha Knight 11 West Monona
#2 Emma Pry 12 New London
#3 Casey Noble 10 New London
#4 Caitlyn Jacobs 11 Prince of Peace
#5 Sally Gallagher 9 Woodbury Central
#6 Kalli Miller 11 Easton Valley
#7 Ann Hedlund 11 Akron-Westfield
Second Team
#1 Bailey Davis 11 Akron-Westfield
#2 Allyson Rose 11 West Monona
#3 Jessica Ellen 12 Central City
#4 Paetyn Prottsman 12 New London
#5 Frankie Johnson 12 New London
#6 Alycen Knaack 11 River Valley
Class 2A Girls
First Team
Player Grade School
#1 Aly Anderson 11 Treynor
#2 Annika Patton 9 Alta-Aurelia
#3 Lexie Patton 11 Alta-Aurelia
#4 Chanda Zomermaand 12 Unity Christian
#5 Hannah Gordon 12 Pleasantville
#6 Hannah Butler 9 Okoboji
#7 Erin Lockin 10 Alta-Aurelia
Second Team
#1 Alison Freeman 11 Emmetsburg
#2 Alyysa Fedders 12 Unity Christian
#3 Jaden Schweinefus 10 South Winneshiek
#4 Bailey Olivia 12 Pleasantville
#5 Emily Hay 11 North Cedar
#6 Skyler Luzum 11 South Winneshiek
#7 Jaimie Eisbernd 12 South Winneshiek
Class 3A Girls
First Team
Player Grade School
#1 Emily Snelling 11 Clear Lake
#2 Brooke Newell 11 Atlantic
#3 Bailee Frayne 10 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
#4 Erin Olsen 12 Atlantic
#5 Claire Ausman 11 Nevada
#6 Emily Moorman 10 Centerville
#7 Courtney Tusler 12 Osage
Second Team
#1 Grace Davidson 11 Clarinda
#2 Anna Carlson 11 Shenandoah
#3 Kerri Lord 12 Camanche
#4 Bailey Moser 12 North Fayette Valley
#5 Alison Schweers 11 Carroll Kuemper
#6 Ashley Delong 9 Clear Lake
Class 4A Girls
First Team
Player Grade School
#1 Sarah Nacos 10 Washington
#2 Lindsey Repp 12 Fairfield
#3 Charlotte Flynn 12 Dubuque Wahlert
#4 Deanna Peiffer 12 Washington
#5 Lauren Tandy 12 Vinton-Shellsburg
#6 Jessica Reynolds 12 Newton
Second Team
#1 Alisha Ford 10 Grinnell
#2 Amy Olberding 12 Cedar Rapids Xavier
#3 Camille Henry 12 Pella
#4 Lauren Prier 12 Western Dubuque
#5 Ashton Carter 10 Creston/O-M
#6 Natalie Rapp 12 Dubuque Wahlert
Class 5A Girls
First Team
Player Grade School
#1 Tenley Moretti 10 Ankeny Centennial
#2 Hannah Bermel 11 Cedar Falls
#3 Allison Olberding 12 West Des Moines Dowling
#4 Karli Kerrigan 12 Ankeny Centennial
#5 Brooke Boardman 9 Waukee
#6 Sarah Overton 12 Iowa City High
#7 Maddie Hawkins 11 Dubuque Senior
Second Team
#1 Anne Gradoville 11 West Des Moines Dowling
#2 Sierra Hargens 12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy
#3 Paige Seiser 12 Waukee
#4 Tierney Dalsing 12 Dubuque Hempstead
#5 Erica Olberding 12 West Des Moines Dowling
#6 Sydney Eaton 11 Mason City