Top

Boys Class 2A Rankings

CLASS  2A  BOYS - Final Individual Rankings - May 28, 2021

Player Ranked 1-10 are 1st Team All-State - 11-20 are 2nd Team

(Individuals Ranked < 50.00)

Rank Player Grade School Adj. Score
1 Ashton Martens 11 Grundy Center 39.03
2 Axton Miller 9 OABCIG 39.05
3 Jake Weissenburger 11 DM Christian 39.62
4 Coby Fink 12 Underwood 40.01
5 Sam Wood 11 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 40.59
6 Drew Van Roekel 11 Boyden-Hull 40.76
7 Dexter Whitehill 11 Grundy Center 40.98
8 Grant Caltrider 12 West Central Valley Stuart 41.60
9 Ryan Klinge 12 Panorama 42.29
10 Dallas Kuiper 11 Sheldon 42.43
11 Dylan Sherlock 11 Van Meter 42.51
12 Zak Wauters 12 Dike-New Hartford 43.14
13 Andrew Mitchell 12 PCM Monroe 43.28
14 Brody Everitt 11 DM Christian 43.31
15 Ben Wegmann 10 Grundy Center 43.37
16 Trey Van Roekel 9 Boyden-Hull 43.44
17 Mitchell Badding 12 Kuemper 43.57
18 Caden Kleinwolterink 11 Boyden-Hull 43.63
19 Carsen Theis 10 DM Christian 43.99
20 Jack Tiefenthaler 12 Kuemper 44.07
21 Marcus Van Beek 11 West Lyon 44.18
22 Maverick Schwabe 9 Kuemper 44.21
23 AJ Ageson 11 West Lyon 44.34
24 Carter Durflinger 10 Van Meter 44.51
25 Max Hamill 11 Sheldon 44.77
26 Jack Harms 9 Forest City 44.83
27 Brody Woelber 12 Boyden-Hull 44.88
28 Gatlin Boell 12 PCM Monroe 44.89
29 Alex Kriener 12 New Hampton 45.05
30 Coby Peters 12 Woodward-Granger 45.07
31 Ethan Pietig 12 Kuemper 45.10
32 Ty Robinson 9 New Hampton 45.10
33 Jacob Moore 11 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 45.18
34 Lucas Lieferman 12 Panorama 45.19
35 Blake Hall 12 Underwood 45.34
36 Tanner Te Slaa 11 Boyden-Hull 45.47
37 Kael Blauwet 11 West Lyon 45.51
38 Will Latham 9 DM Christian 45.62
39 Wyatt Appleseth 12 Panorama 45.64
40 Jack Shawver 9 New Hampton 46.05
41 Kam Josephson 9 New Hampton 46.05
42 Tyler Auen 11 Kuemper 46.31
43 Elic Fjetland 11 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 46.41
44 Benton Bixby 10 Dike-New Hartford 46.41
45 Korey McKenney 10 West Lyon 46.51
46 Ben Gilbert 9 New Hampton 46.56
47 Brice Taylor 11 Panorama 46.59
48 Ryan Jensen 12 Alta-Aurelia 46.61
49 Brody Spies 11 Hinton 46.66
50 Tanner Hoeg 11 Grundy Center 46.70
51 Mason Lane 11 New Hampton 46.77
52 Thomas Stein 12 Underwood 46.82
53 Sullivan Dirks 9 Grundy Center 46.99
54 Tate Jirovsky 9 Grundy Center 47.00
55 Evan Taylor 12 Panorama 47.07
56 Jackson Godbersen 11 OABCIG 47.17
57 Ben Hofmeister 9 OABCIG 47.17
58 Colin Gordon 9 Grundy Center 47.23
59 Jacob Stockdale 11 Dike-New Hartford 47.27
60 Carter Putney 9 Kuemper 47.30
61 Zach Pleggenkuhle 12 Van Meter 47.50
62 Kyler Glenn 9 New Hampton 47.62
63 Cale Brechwald 9 Alta-Aurelia 47.64
64 Trey Lettow 12 Woodward-Granger 47.73
65 Ethan O'Neill 12 Waukon 47.76
66 Jack Shisler 12 DM Christian 47.76
67 Ty Jones 10 West Liberty 47.83
68 Dylan Hogan 9 Waukon 47.86
69 Reece Koele 9 Boyden-Hull 47.89
70 Evan Myers 12 Boyden-Hull 48.11
71 Jaymison Howard 9 Sumner-Fredericksburg 48.13
72 Grant Van Veen 10 PCM Monroe 48.20
73 Jack Bloom 9 Alta-Aurelia 48.33
74 Nolan Crilly 12 Underwood 48.38
75 Cole Chittenden 12 DM Christian 48.40
76 Beau Cook 10 Hinton 48.43
77 Sam Bingman 11 Grundy Center 48.48
78 Drew Larson 12 Dike-New Hartford 48.61
79 Drew Taylor 12 Panorama 48.63
80 Joe Schwartz 12 Waukon 48.70
81 Cale Kirstein 10 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 48.71
82 Connor Wienhold 10 Alta-Aurelia 48.81
83 Nathan Koestner 11 DM Christian 48.98
84 Jacob Klinginborg 12 Dike-New Hartford 49.00
85 Gabe Lanphier 12 PCM Monroe 49.12
86 Benicio Lujano 9 Kuemper 49.12
87 Riley Hoogeveen 12 West Lyon 49.18
88 Braxton Moretz 9 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 49.28
89 Kale Ladwig 10 OABCIG 49.29
90 Tyson Berning 11 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 49.38
91 Kaiden Rodenburg 11 Underwood 49.51
92 Tye Sudbeck 12 Sheldon 49.51
93 Shayden Loger 10 Dike-New Hartford 49.55
94 Dane Fuller 12 Dike-New Hartford 49.67
95 Aidan Jones 12 Waukon 49.69
96 Raymond Lee 11 Sheldon 49.69
97 Nick Farver 9 PCM Monroe 49.70
97 Mason Wasson 9 Waukon 49.70
99 Eric Heitland 12 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 49.75

 

CLASS  2A  BOYS - Final Team Rankings - May 28, 2021

Rank School Adj. Score
1 Grundy Center 47 - 5 168.56
2 DM Christian 55 - 3 171.41
3 Boyden-Hull 97 - 13 172.17
4 Kuemper 61 - 17 176.62
5 New Hampton 27 - 6 178.20
6 Panorama 56 - 8 178.46
7 Underwood 26 - 7 179.69
8 West Lyon 69 - 28 179.70
9 OABCIG 61 - 21 181.40
10 Van Meter 28 - 12 181.90
11 Dike-New Hartford 15 - 20 186.43
12 Sheldon 51 - 53 186.80
13 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 18 - 12 188.79
14 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 22 - 15 189.34
15 Alta-Aurelia 26 - 21 191.33
16 Waukon 9 - 15 195.71
17 Forest City 19 - 20 195.80
18 PCM Monroe 45 - 13 197.26
19 Woodward-Granger 19 - 29 198.94
20 Hinton 8 - 22 200.38
21 Clayton Ridge 14 - 19 205.50
22 West Liberty 23 - 45 208.74
23 South Hardin 3 - 24 216.87
24 Sumner-Fredericksburg 1 - 25 230.20
25 Central Lee 2 - 39 250.23