Top

Boys Class 4A Rankings

INDIVIDUALS
Rank Player Grade School Adj. Score
1 Trevor Heinen 12 Cedar Falls 35.82
2 Brock Barnhart 9 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 35.82
3 Connor Neighbors 12 Cedar Rapids Washington 36.07
4 Nick Pittman 9 Johnston 36.50
5 Connor VanWeelden 11 Ames 36.62
6 Burke Pitz 9 Des Moines Roosevelt 36.82
7 John Boettcher 11 West Des Moines Valley 36.90
8 Ben Bermel 12 Cedar Falls 37.07
9 Dillon Burr 10 Linn Mar 37.07
10 Dumas, Jack 10 Pleasant Valley 37.83
11 Roemer, Jack 10 Pleasant Valley 37.83
12 Sam Jacobs 12 West Des Moines Valley 37.90
13 Max Henderson 12 Cedar Rapids Xavier 38.07
14 Jack Starr 10 Waukee 38.12
15 Joe Dean 12 Cedar Falls 38.32
16 Nick Recker 12 Cedar Rapids Xavier 38.32
17 Jax Stelzer 10 Western Dubuque 38.57
18 Steven Langland 11 Ottumwa 38.60
19 Joe Paul 9 Johnston 38.75
20 Kevin Yang 10 Cedar Falls 38.82
21 Bryan Verdon 9 Davenport North 38.85
22 Michael Vicente 12 Waukee 38.87
23 Cole Davis 11 Marshalltown 38.89
24 Jai Mukraj 11 West Des Moines Valley 38.90
25 Thomas Nygren 12 Ankeny 39.00
27 Nile Petersen 9 Cedar Rapids Washington 39.07
29 Cooper Craiger 9 Des Moines Roosevelt 39.07
30 Joe Hammer 10 Ottumwa 39.10
31 Jake Calhoun 11 Dowling Catholic 39.17
32 Jack Moody 11 Cedar Falls 39.32
33 Ben Freking 12 Dowling Catholic 39.46
34 Jayce Palmer 9 Johnston 39.50
35 Russell Rydin 12 Ankeny Centennial 39.55
36 Cale Leonard 9 Ottumwa 39.60
37 Bennett Pedersen 12 Waukee 39.62
38 Jarred Bowser 9 Johnston 39.75
39 Griffin Parker 12 Waukee 39.87
40 Mason Reid 11 Marshalltown 39.89
41 Dylan Taylor 10 Ankeny 40.00
42 Tillman, Nathan 9 Pleasant Valley 40.00
43 Hunter Johnson 10 Ankeny 40.50
45 Davis Stelzer 9 Western Dubuque 40.57
47 David Schwartz 11 Bettendorf 40.85
48 Charlie Steer 11 Waukee 40.85
49 Kaleb Faas 12 Ankeny Centennial 41.05
50 George Strawhecker 12 Dowling Catholic 41.06
51 Sam Balsley 12 Ames 41.07
52 Derek Peng 9 Ames 41.07
53 Logan, Joe 12 Pleasant Valley 41.17
54 Logan Barnes 11 Southeast Polk 41.37
55 Max Marshall 12 West Des Moines Valley 41.40
56 Nate Miller 12 West Des Moines Valley 41.40
57 Colin Schmit 9 Marshalltown 41.51
58 Grant Greazel 9 Marshalltown 41.51
59 Eric Ossian 12 Ankeny Centennial 41.55
60 Whit Haefner 11 Cedar Rapids Washington 41.57
61 Wes Johnson 11 Cedar Rapids Xavier 41.57
62 Kyle Neighbors 10 Cedar Rapids Washington 41.57
63 Charlie Gaer 9 Des Moines Roosevelt 41.57
64 Will Yurgae 11 Dowling Catholic 41.74
65 Jackson Yurgae 9 Dowling Catholic 41.74
66 Lucas Schneider 11 Marshalltown 41.76
67 Slava Boehm 11 Linn Mar 41.82
68 Wood, Lucas 11 Pleasant Valley 41.83
69 Alex Johnson 12 West Des Moines Valley 41.90
70 Charlie Andrews 11 Waukee 41.90
71 Matthew Schmit 10 Cedar Rapids Xavier 42.07
72 Calvin McNeeley 9 Southeast Polk 42.12
73 Seth Lukefahr 12 Linn Mar 42.30
74 Micheal Glavin 11 Cedar Rapids Xavier 42.32
75 Luke Parkinson 11 Ankeny 42.50
76 Carter Clayberg 11 Ames 42.57
77 Joey Newton 10 Ankeny 42.75

TEAM
Rank School Adjusted Score
1 Cedar Falls 28-0 148.95
2 Johnston 9-1 153.25
3 West Des Moines Valley 0-1 155.10
4 Pleasant Valley 28-1 156.33
5 Waukee 12-2 156.40
6 Cedar Rapids Washington 24-4 157.45
7 Cedar Rapids Xavier 23-5 159.20
8 Des Moines Roosevelt 16-2 160.30
9 Dowling Catholic 11-5 160.60
10 Marshalltown 11-5 160.63
11 Ankeny 5-4 161.50
12 Ottumwa 6-2 162.40
13 Ames 1-2 163.27
14 Linn Mar 21-7 163.70
15 Ankeny Centennial 5-4 165.20
16 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 14-14 167.95
17 Western Dubuque 11-17 171.95
18 Southeast Polk 1-1 172.00
19 Iowa City High 17-22 179.27
20 Bettendorf 9-2 180.40
21 Urbandale 2-9 185.24
22 Clinton 7-4 185.90
23 Davenport North 7-5 187.40
24 Muscatine 5-15 192.80
25 Cedar Rapids Jefferson 1-27 200.10
26 Waterloo East 0-15 258.20