Top

Girls Class 1A Rankings

CLASS  1A  GIRLS  -  Final Individual  Rankings  -  May 28, 2021

Players Ranked 1-10 are 1st Team All-State - 11-20 are 2nd Team

(Individual Ranked < 60.00)

Rank Player Grade School Adj. Score
1 Abbie Lindeman 10 Grundy Center 46.13
2 Alexis Barber 10 Newell-Fonda 48.28
3 Avery Dirks 10 Grundy Center 50.75
4 Belle Rockow 12 Durant 51.40
5 Sydney Beymer 12 Audubon 51.66
6 Alayna Hunt 12 AGWSR 52.82
7 Brooke Jackson 9 Newell-Fonda 53.02
8 Hannah Homeyer 12 AGWSR 53.15
9 Karissa Hoon 11 Durant 53.93
10 Kaskey Ellie 12 Alta-Aurelia 54.28
11 Rylie Wittrock 9 Harris-Lake Park 55.09
12 Alexia Miller 12 Boyer Valley 55.21
13 Ellie Lago 12 Newell-Fonda 55.34
14 Ali Hoffert 12 Turkey Valley 55.36
15 Makenna Buesing 12 Durant 55.57
16 Abby Clark 12 Wayne 55.59
17 Tessa Gunderson 11 Harris-Lake Park 55.63
18 Beatrice Kemp 12 Marquette 56.04
19 Kali Irlmeier 10 Audubon 56.20
20 Grace Erickson 9 Newell-Fonda 56.28
21 Emily Huston 12 Durant 56.52
22 Nevaeh Lyman 10 Newell-Fonda 56.55
23 Laney Hogrefe 10 Newell-Fonda 56.73
24 Katelyn Neilsen 12 Boyer Valley 57.21
25 Maddy Rodruck 12 Nashua-Plainfield 57.29
26 Allison Elmquist 11 Audubon 57.41
27 Brylee Hoeg 10 Grundy Center 57.51
28 Maci Miller 11 Boyer Valley 57.85
29 Savannah Meyer 12 Clayton Ridge 58.05
30 Kiley Stineman 11 Durant 58.05
31 Emma Erickson 10 Newell-Fonda 58.05
32 Aislyn Hutchcraft 10 Montezuma 58.08
33 Zella Ingham 11 Harris-Lake Park 58.12
34 Madeline Gellersen 12 Maquoketa Valley 58.17
35 Kayla York 12 HLV 58.26
36 McKenna Rockow 10 Durant 58.33
37 Abbie Cooley 12 Winfield-Mt Union 58.34
38 Maggie Bloom 9 Alta-Aurelia 58.78
39 Chloe Elston 10 Alta-Aurelia 59.06
40 MaKenzie Dumbaugh 11 Boyer Valley 59.64
41 Elizabeth Smith 12 Newell-Fonda 59.67
42 Lauren Krausman 12 Grundy Center 59.82

 

CLASS  1A  GIRLS  -  Final Team  Rankings  -  May 28, 2021

Rank School Adj. Score
1 Newell-Fonda 42 - 5 211.79
2 Durant 49 - 10 216.48
3 Grundy Center 34 - 14 221.86
4 AGWSR 23 - 11 227.77
5 Audubon 14 - 13 228.80
6 Boyer Valley 28 - 4 229.69
7 Harris-Lake Park 5 - 19 232.15
8 Alta-Aurelia 28 - 16 233.26
9 Clayton Ridge 22 - 7 243.14
10 Montezuma 19 - 11 246.18
11 Turkey Valley 246.48
12 Wayne 21 - 10 248.71
13 HLV 9 - 5 253.13
14 Winfield-Mt Union 11 - 13 259.52
15 Maquoketa Valley 2 - 11 266.87
16 Calamus-Wheatland 1 - 25 274.57
17 St Edmond 0 - 22 275.98