photo
photo
photo
logo

 

FINAL SPRING 2016 RANKINGS

BOYS

Class 1A - Teams (FINAL)
School Record
Adj. Score
#1 Algona Bishop  44-3
162.99
#2 East Buchanan 42-3
167.98
#3 Boyden-Hull 88-21
168.92
#4 Winfield-Mt. Union 44-7
177.13
#5 Nodaway Valley 45-15
180.61
#6 Woodbury Central 62-6
184.73
#7 Nashua-Plainfield 19-20
188.23
#8 West Sioux 20-7
195.82
#9 Lisbon 25-15
196.00
#10 Newell-Fonda 21-44
196.56
#11 Sigourney 30-9
203.30
#12 HLV 9-28
206.92
#13 Mount Ayr 10-39
225.22
#14 Martensdale-St. Marys 12-23
236.04
#15 George-Little Rock 1-84
252.00
Class 1A - Individuals (FINAL)
Player Gr School Adj. Score
#1 Chris Cooksley 11 East Buchanan 38.16
#2 Kaleb Hagge 10 Winfield-Mt. Union 39.56
#3 Andrew Lallier 12 Algona Bishop  39.69
#4 Logan Capesius 11 Algona Bishop 39.88
#5 Donovan Berte 11 Algona Bishop  40.13
#6 Noah Haack 11 Hudson 40.33
#7 Hunter Schulte 12 East Buchanan 41.83
#8 Devin Koob 12 Nashua-Plainfield 41.88
#9 James Burns 11 Algona Bishop  42.00
#9 Zach Boelter 12 Algona Bishop  42.11
#10 Jacob Hesner 10 East Buchanan 42.49
#11 Jackson Lamb 12 Nodaway Valley 42.56
#12 Anthony Gallagher 11 Woodbury Central 42.68
#13 Keaton Van Roeke 10 Boyden-Hull 42.82
#14 Michael Codoleon 12 Algona Bishop 43.20
#15 Chandler Brunsting 12 Boyden-Hull 43.42
#16 Zach Bond 12 Nashua-Plainfield 43.64
#17 Eric Visscher 12 Boyden-Hull 43.82
#18 Jason Hess 12 Newell-Fonda 43.88
#19 Kolt Rossiter 12 Winfield-Mt. Union 43.94
#20 Davis Van Roekel 11 Boyden-Hull 43.95
#21 Kyle Baartman 11 Boyden-Hull 44.02
#22 Marcus Rens 11 Boyden-Hull 44.09
#24 Wes Davis 12 Nodaway Valley 44.69
#25 Porter Hummel 12 West Sioux 44.90
Class 2A- Teams (FINAL)
School
Record
Adj. Score
#1 Panorama 58-4 161.40
#2 Carroll Kuemper  53-8 162.06
#3 South Winneshiek 29-2 163.60
#4 Clear Lake 42-13 164.48
#5 Aplington-Parkersburg 30-5 165.24
#6 Denver 39-3 166.89
#7 Des Moines Christian 54-10 167.44
#8 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 26-10 168.03
#9 Sheldon 96-11 168.40
#10 Grundy Center 35-6 168.51
#11 PCM  70-29 171.25
#12 Columbus Catholic 32-14 171.84
#13 East Sac County 30-1 172.60
#14 Clarinda 28-11 172.82
#15 Hinton 22-3 173.20
#16 Shenandoah 50-24 173.25
#17 Central Lee 33-7 174.86
#18 North Fayette Valley 27-11 175.09
#19 Forest City 31-8 178.36
#20 South Hamilton 40-28 179.34
#21 Okoboji 51-52 179.66
#22 Missouri Valley 19-8 179.91
#23 OA-BCIG 50-11 180.81
#24 Monticello 34-15 180.90
#25 Dike New Hartford 21-17 181.75
#26 New Hampton 25-8 182.92
#27 Alta-Aurelia 32-18 184.14
#28 West Lyon 35-55 184.42
#29 Beckman Catholic 24-32 184.56
#31 Treynor 22-5 184.87
#32 Van Meter 24-8 187.45
#33 Emmetsburg 9-32 188.85
#34 Sumner Fredericksburg 10-20 194.33
Class 2A - Individuals (FINAL)
Player Gr School Adj. Score
#1 Logan Schweinefus 12 South Winneshiek 38.03
#2 Tyler Merley 11 Sheldon 39.13
#3 Will Babcock 11 Panorama 39.74
#4 Kyle Calaguas 11 Clear Lake 39.80
#5 Anthony Emanuel 12 South Winneshiek 39.84
#6 Reid Cobb 12 Panorama 39.93
#7 Robert Flattery 12 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 40.15
#8 Thomas Storbeck 11 Clear Lake 40.21
#9 George Appleseth 11 Panorama 40.38
#10 Nathan Winter 12 South Winneshiek 40.59
#11 Carlon Rahn 11 Clarinda 40.67
#12 Cade Alberts 11 Aplington-Parkersburg 40.86
#13 Kedrick Bemiss 12 North Fayette Valley 40.89
#14 Ryan Feauto 11 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 40.96
#15 Seth Svejda 12 Missouri Valley 41.03
#16 Josh Schaefer 12 Denver 41.04
#17 Noah Miller 12 Des Moines Christian 41.06
#18 Steven Martin 11 Shenandoah 41.12
#19 Dylan Scheffler 11 East Sac County 41.17
#20 Charlie Doyle 11 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 41.29
#21 Jaden Snyder 10 West Lyon 41.33
#22 Jacob Schleisman 11 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 41.38
#23 Reid Jenkins 12 PCM 41.51
#24 Jay Small 11 Hinton 41.72
#25 Izaak Shedenhelm 12 Denver 41.74
#26 Mitchell Ludwig 12 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 41.81
#27 Ryan Ruzek 11 Shenandoah 41.86
#28 Jake Bangasser 11 Grundy Center 41.96
#29 Nathan Hill 12 Treynor 41.97
#30 Carter Stochl 11 New Hampton 42.00
#31 Andy Smith 12 Aplington-Parkersburg 42.01
#32 Tucker Boeckman 12 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 42.12
#33 Zach Miller 10 Denver 42.14
#34 Jake Nemmers 12 Columbus Catholic 42.16
#35 Jared Tigges 10 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 42.17
#36 Keaton Van Soelen 12 Des Moines Christian 42.21
#37 Luke Pruisner 11 Aplington-Parkersburg 42.22
#38 Andrew Rust 12 Forest City 42.22
#39 Nick Bomgaars 11 Sheldon 42.27
#40 Dylan Ellis 10 Aplington-Parkersburg 42.36
#41 Riley LeGrand 11 Beckman Catholic 42.41
#42 Nate Mertz 10 Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 42.44
#43 Nick Waller 12 Aplington-Parkersburg 42.51
#44 Austin Brown 12 East Sac County 42.54
#45 Max Monthei 12 Panorama 42.55
#46 Austin Burroughs 12 Grundy Center 42.56
#47 Royce Weber 11 Dike New Hartford 42.66
#48 Jesper Hoike-Farnam 11 Grundy Center 42.69
#49 Brandon Schwade 11 OA-BCIG 42.73
#50 Chase Hollinrake 11 North Fayette Valley 42.80
#51 Tate Storbeck 9 Clear Lake 42.86
#52 Jacob Bergman 12 Monticello 42.88
#50 Noah Koch 11 North Fayette Valley 42.90
#51 Taylor Jones 12 Hinton 42.97
#52 Henry Walters 11 Columbus Catholic 43.10
#53 Aaron Klinge 12 Panorama 43.10
#54 Josh Halbur 10 East Sac County 43.19
#55 Conner Pirtle 11 Clarinda 43.25
#56 Drew Shisler 12 Des Moines Christian 43.39
#57 Tommy Shisler 12 Des Moines Christian 43.39
#58 Alex Snelling 9 Clear Lake 43.44
#59 Koby Klatt 10 Sheldon 43.45
#60 Harrison Mayer 12 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 43.51
#61 Isaac Moeller 10 Central Lee 43.54
#62 Alex Snyder 10 Alta-Aurelia 43.57
#63 Nathan Sogard 11 South Hamilton 43.58
#64 Adam Hackfort 12 Panorama 43.68
#65 Jack Glienke 12 Alta-Aurelia 43.80
#66 Bryce Neal 10 Clarinda 43.83
#67 Cam Murphy 12 Grundy Center 43.84
#68 Alec Nicolet 12 Des Moines Christian 43.98
#69 Blane Schneider 12 Denver 44.07
#70 Benton Bielfeldt 11 Clarinda 44.09
#71 Evan Krause 11 Clear Lake 44.09
#72 Luke Wollenburg 12 Okoboji 44.09
#73 Joe Duggan 11 Columbus Catholic 44.10
#74 Clayton Freeman 12 Emmetsburg 44.21
#75 Austin Kneeland 12 Columbus Catholic 44.27
#76 Dominic Seivert 11 Sheldon 44.29
#77 Ryan Yates 11 Hinton 44.38
#78 Phil Cain 10 Sheldon 44.40
#79 Evan Doyle 10 Central Lee 44.41
#80 Andrew Gibb 9 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 44.44
#81 Avery Baldwin 11 Shenandoah 44.51
#82 Jake Fraise 10 Central Lee 44.54
#83 Ryan Hill 11 PCM 44.68
#84 Dayton Boell 10 PCM 45.00
Class 3A - Teams (FINAL)
School Record Adj. Score
#1 Gilbert 57-1 155.59
#2 Webster City 61-2 156.26
#3 West Delaware 66-1 158.02
#4 Decorah 32-9 160.33
#5 Mount Vernon 48-8 161.74
#6 Vinton Shellsburg 55-6 162.73
#7 Williamsburg 84-5 162.83
#8 Knoxville 79-3 164.45
#9 Glenwood 57-7 166.07
#10 Grinnell 65-13 167.28
#11 Nevada 52-13 167.45
#12 MOC Flyod Valley 94-13 167.42
#13 Newton 51-8 169.62
#14 Benton Community 36-9 170.64
#15 Oskaloosa 64-22 171.86
#16 Carroll 33-22 172.57
#17 Spencer 37-22 172.80
#18 Crestwood 7-3 177.92
#19 Fairfield 29-42 181.54
#20 Creston O/M 37-39 183.86
#21 Charles City 14-15  185.21
#22 Dallas Center Grimes 11-45 194.61
#23 Maquoketa 13-50 195.24
#24 Pella 0-52 211.53
Class 3A - Individuals (FINAL)
Player Grade School Adj. Score
#1 Garret Jansen 12 Gilbert 36.44
#2 Clayton Larsen 12 West Delaware 37.08
#3 Tate Arends 11 MOC FV 38.01
#4 Alec Fuhs 12 Webster City 38.18
#5 Sam Sacquitne 12 Decorah 38.21
#6 Connor Herrmann 12 Mt. Vernon 38.37
#7 Spencer Tucker 10 Oskaloosa 38.40
#8 Avery Fuhs 12 Webster City 38.77
#9 Tommy Doyle 10 Gilbert 38.91
#10 Lucas Scherf 10 Grinnell 39.11
#11 Kobe Rhodes 12 Glenwood 39.22
#12 Isaac Knock 11 Williamsburg 39.35
#13 Drew Fielder 11 Webster City 39.36
#14 Ethan Jacoby 11 Williamsburg 39.57
#15 Bryce Frick 12 West Delaware 39.58
#16 Landon Pace 11 Benton Community 39.99
#17 Tyler Vaske 9 Knoxville 40.01
#18 Ben Galeazzi 12 Knoxville 40.11
#19 Trenton De Haan 10 MOC FV 40.15
#20 Ty Austin 12 Gilbert 40.26
#21 Connor McKay 12 Grinnell 40.32
#22 Nick Higgins 12 Fairfield 40.35
#23 Tyler Stueck 12 Vinton Shellsburg 40.35
#24 Joe Gibbons 11 Gilbert 40.49
#25 Avery Brandt 12 Decorah 40.56
#26 Kyle Somers 11 Creston O/M 40.56
#27 Derek Weis 12 Decorah 40.66
#28 Nick Steger 12 Independence 40.67
#29 Cam Arkema 10 Knoxville 40.71
#30 Trent Shaw 11 West Delaware 40.78
#31 Grant Noren 12 Vinton Shellsburg 40.79
#32 Drew Wolfe 11 Mt. Vernon 40.81
#33 Braydon Otto 12 Nevada 40.92
#34 Ezra Meyer 9 Spencer 40.94
#35 Sam Buch 11 Williamsburg 41.07
#36 Ryan Leath 9 Glenwood 41.16
#37 Austin Reynolds 11 Newton 41.33
#38 Nathan Ferrell 9 Webster City 41.34
#39 Derek Damman 12 Newton 41.38
#40 Austin Bohnsack 12 Vinton Shellsburg 41.57
#41 Connor Shannon 11 Webster City 41.65
#42 Tommy Hook 12 Mt. Vernon 41.70
#43 Spencer Touro 10 Benton Community 41.73
#44 Andrew Kephart 10 Decorah 42.11
#45 Alex Kerian 11 Crestwood 42.16
#46 Cole Gidel 12 Nevada 42.22
#47 Mike De Long 11 Vinton Shellsburg 42.24
#48 Sean Vogelbacher 12 Webster City 42.30
#49 Jordan Voves 12 Crestwood 42.45
#50 Drake Warner 12 Carroll 42.54
#51 Koby Paulsen 11 Carroll 42.81
#52 Carter Johnsen 11 Gilbert 42.81
#53 Trey Vander Laan 11 Newton 42.83
#54 Gavin Soppe 9 West Delaware 42.98

 

 

 

GIRLS

Class  1A - Teams (FINAL)
School Record Adj. Score
#1 River Valley 82-0 188.39
#2 Newell-Fonda 25-4 216.41
#3 Winfield Mt. Union 19-14 224.69
#4 Nashua-Plainfield 27-12 225.68
#5 Sigourney 18-4 227.24
#6 Mt. Ayr 29-4 237.96
#7 George Little-Rock 45-48 240.78
#8 HLV 13-16 257.40
Class 1A - Individuals (FINAL)
Player Grade School Adj. Score
#1 Jenna Knaack 12 River Valley 46.81
#2 Alycen Knaack 11 River Valley 48.08
#3 Alyssa Trapp 11 River Valley 48.55
#4 Stacy Mohr 12 Sigourney 48.58
#5 Sally Gallagher 9 Woodbury Central 49.21
#6 Makenna Thomas 11 River Valley 50.08
#7 Christina Martin 12 River Valley 50.48
#8 Sophie Kongable 11 Winfield Mt. Union 50.96
#9 Carre Stevenson 12 River Valley 51.29
#10 Morgan Roberts  11 Newell Fonda 51.93
#11 Sydney Giesking 11 North Iowa 52.16
#12 Tessa Shields  11 Mt. Ayr 52.81
#13 Kelsey Poppe 12 Nashua-Plainfield 52.99
#14 Morgan Hudd 12 Newell Fonda 53.43
#15 Abbey Schafer 10 Mt. Ayr 54.99
#16 Lexee Hartsock 10 Winfield Mt. Union 56.13
#17 Abby Vander Laan 11 GLR 56.17
#18 Hailey Schmitz 12 Nashua-Plainfield 56.52
#19 Kendall Streigle 11 Sigourney 57.55
#20 Morgan Lynch 10 Newell Fonda 57.93
#21 Ivey Greensky 12 North Iowa 57.95
#22 Megan Cerwinske 10 Nashua-Plainfield 58.25
#23 Jenna Coppock 10 Newell Fonda 58.50
#24 Haley Hillesheim 11 Nashua-Plainfield 59.52
#25 Brooke Kuesel 11 HLV 60.16
#26 Nicole Maggart 12 GLR 60.72
#27 Mariah Leenkuil 11 GLR 61.18
#28 Morgan Lund 11 GLR 61.49
#29 Alannah Walker 10 HLV 64.60
#30 Lizzy Tanner 10 HLV 64.69
#31 Paytin Robison 11 HLV 65.56
Class 2A Girls (FINAL)
School Record Adj. Score
#1 Alta-Aurelia 46-0 190.88
#2 Treynor 28-0 191.17
#3 Pleasantville 40-0 196.37
#4 South Winn 27-5 199.33
#5 Unity Christian 28-0 202.07
#6 Emmetsburg 21-2 204.95
#7 Sumner-Fredericksburg 25-4 210.76
#8 Hinton 23-6 215.65
#9 West Branch 17-21 225.28
#10 Panorama 35-13 234.69
#11 Van Meter 28-18 234.83
#12 West Lyon 0-0 235.94
#13 Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds 6/21 248.30
#14 OABCIG 26-31 252.55
Class 2A Girls (FINAL)
Player Gr School Adj. Score
#1 Hannah Gordon 12 Pleasantville 43.32
#2 Aly Anderson 11 Treynor 43.50
#3 Annika Patton 9 Alta-Aurelia 44.87
#4 Jaden Schweinefus 10 South Winn 44.99
#5 Alyssa Fedders 12 Unity Christian 45.27
#6 Allison Freeman 11 Emmetsburg 45.47
#7 Lexie Patton 12 Alta-Aurelia 45.68
#8 Skyler Luzum 11 South Winn 45.93
#9 Erin Lockin 10 Alta-Aurelia 46.10
#10 Chanda Zomermaand 12 Unity Christian 46.18
#11 Bailey Olivia 12 Pleasantville 47.43
#12 Kayla Chapman 9 Treynor 48.85
#13 Madlyn Deitchler 10 Treynor 49.05
#14 Madison Johnson 12 Hinton 49.77
#15 Avari Heinz-Penz 12 Pleasantville 49.84
#16 Randi Robinson 11 Treynor 49.97
#17 Alyssa Swehla 11 Sumner-Fredericksburg 50.56
#18 Destiney Mohlis 12 Sumner-Fredericksburg 50.67
#19 Molly Carey 10 Van Meter 50.83
#20 Mackenzie Grenko 10 Hinton 50.86
#21 Jaimie Elsbemd 12 South Winn 51.99
#22 Sara Pugh 11 Emmetsburg 52.05
#23 McKenna Waffle 11 Treynor 52.17
#24 Alyssa Rosenbaum 11 Hinton 52.22
#25 Katie Hoffman 12 Emmetsburg 52.51
#26 Katie Camarata 11 Dike New Hartford 52.58
#27 Olivia McGee 12 South Winn 53.35
#28 Mariah Nuss 9 Sumner-Fredericksburg 54.01
#29 Kelsey Hageman 12 South Winn 54.10
#30 Ava Grossman 12 Unity Christian 54.52
#31 Laura Moser 12 Emmetsburg 54.62
#32 Amy Bennett 10 OABCIG 54.64
#33 Emily Houston 12 Panorama 54.91
#34 Maddie Hach 12 Alta-Aurelia 54.93
#35 Lizzy Lyon 12 Van Meter 55.58
#36 Emma Jahner 11 Pleasantville 55.68
Class 3A Teams(FINAL)
School Record Adj. Score
#1 Atlantic 55-2 177.94
#2 Humboldt 23-0 187.07
#3 North Fayette Valley 24-1 194.94
#4 Carroll Kuemper 35-6 195.68
#5 Monticello 38-8 195.91
#6 Centerville 60-1 195.96
#7 Clear Lake 31-4 196.74
#8 MOC-Floyd Valley 62-1 199.93
#9 New Hampton 23-7 203.65
#10 Williamsburg 29-16 203.65
#11 Nevada 41-8 205.03
#12 Gilbert 34-1 206.51
#13 Northeast 32-12 209.25
#14 Davenport Assumption 39-25 210.31
#15 Clarion-Goldfield 21-12 213.00
#16 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 30-4 213.06
#17 PCM-Monroe 45-30 214.20
#18 Anamosa 25-8 214.60
#19 Waukon 9-15 218.19
#20 Waterloo Columbus  22-19 219.30
#21 Center Point-Urbana 19-18 220.48
#22 Mid-Prairie 25-30 222.57
#23 South Hardin 12-18 229.80
#24 Aplington-Parkersburg 11-19 231.57
#25 Crestwood 4-21 237.68
#26 Forest City 14-20 241.31
#27 Central Lee 5-30 267.07
Class 3A Individuals (FINAL)
Player Gr School Adj. Score
#1
Brooke Newell 11 Atlantic 39.91
#2
Emily Snelling 11 Clear Lake 40.51
#3
Erin Olsen 12 Atlantic 42.68
#4
Bailee Frayne 10 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 44.73
#5
Claire Ausman 11 Nevada 45.13
#6
Darby Kramer 12 Monticello 45.17
#7
 Bailey Moser 12 North Fayette Valley 45.32
#8
Brooke Anderson 11 Humboldt 45.46
#9
Allyson Wertz 12 Mid-Prairie 45.56
#10
Katie Jenkins 10 Gilbert 45.95
#11
Ashley DeLong 9 Clear Lake 46.01
#12
Lauren Ries 10 Monticello 46.03
#13
Allison Ries 12 Monticello 46.09
#!4
Molly Wenthold 11 North Fayette Valley 46.12
#15
McKenna Ludwig 10 Carroll Kuemper 46.59
#16
Breanna Maher 11 PCM 46.73
#17
Alyssa Ginther 9 Atlantic 46.94
#18
Emily Moorman 10 Centerville 47.13
#19
Avery Terwilliger 11 Humboldt 47.13
#20
Julia Field 12 Dav Assumption 47.61
#21
Kyleigh Slaichert 12 Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 47.63
#22
Courtney Snyder 12 Carroll Kuemper 47.69
#23
Mya Anderson 11 New Hampton 47.85
#24
Halie George 11 Humboldt 48.24
#25
Madeline McDonald 10 Centerville 48.35
#26
Alison Schweers 11 Carroll Kuemper 48.75
#27
Echo DeVries 12 Anamosa 48.87
#28
Brook Dau 10 MOC-Floyd Valley 48.94
#29
Alexa Arends 10 MOC-Floyd Valley 49.03
#30
Shanee Tate 12 Clarion-Goldfield 49.36
#31
Sarah Fixmer 11 Atlantic 49.50
#32
Natalea Cook 10 Center Point-Urbana 49.61
#33
Chloe Davis 11 Nevada 49.63
#34
Taylor Gidel 11 Humboldt 49.68
#35
Ellie Ewert 11 New Hampton 49.78
#36
Chyenne Chapman 10 Centerville 49.79
#37
Lauren Hooper 11 Williamsburg 50.23
#38
Lauren Weber 12 MOC-Floyd Valley 50.30
#39
Olivia Birdsell 11 Humboldt 50.35
#40
Erin Lillis 12 Williamsburg 50.58
#41
Caitlyn Steimle 11 Dav Assumption 50.61
#42
Josie VanRoekel 12 MOC-Floyd Valley 50.91
#43
Baylee Newell 9 Atlantic 51.03
#44
Hannah Houska 10 Anamosa 51.21
#45
Madeline Mitchell 10 PCM 51.24
#46
Megan Crockett 11 Northeast 51.36
#47
McKenna DenBeste 11 Atlantic 51.68
#48
Camryn Moorman 11 Centerville 51.96
#49
Macy Ludwig 10 Carroll Kuemper 52.13
#50
Elizabeth Meng 9 Centerville 52.13
#51
Brenna Howard 11 Humboldt 52.13
#52
Margaret Kenkel 11 Kuemper, Catholic 52.22
#53
Becca Adams 12 Williamsburg 52.23
#54
Leslie Sivesind 12 Waukon 52.24
#55
Allison Oberman 12 Northeast 52.28
#56
Morgan Gustafson 9 Gilbert 52.35
#57
Anna Torkelson 10 North Fayette Valley 52.45
#58
Erin Folken 12 Aplington-Parkersburg 52.56
#59
Claire Hanson 10 North Fayette Valley 52.68
#60
Callie Lembke 10 North Fayette Valley 52.68
#61
Kristin Mathis 12 South Hardin 52.82
#62
Molly Heffron 12 Centerville 52.83
#63
Jayden Usher 11 New Hampton 52.98
#64
Emma Bowman 12 Northeast 52.99
Class 4A Team (FINAL)
School Adj. Average Record
#1
Washington 178.8 (46-4)
#2
Fairfield 189.7 (54-7)
#3
Dubuque Wahlert 190.6 (51-22)
#4
Mount Pleasant 192.7 (41-13)
#5
Creston/Orient-Macksburg 196.9 (48-5)
#6
Pella 198.6 (43-6)
#7
Vinton-Shellsburg 201.1 (55-12)
#8
Western Dubuque 204.2 (48-17)
#9
Newton 205.0 (56-21)
#10
Decorah 207.6 (17-11)
#11
Charles City 208.7 (22-14)
#12
Spencer 210.1 (31-7)
#12
Xavier 210.1 (36-33)
#14
Adel - DeSoto - Minburn 211.3 (30-5)
#15
North Scott 211.7 (36-35)
#16
Waverly-Shell Rock 212.8 (18-10)
#17
Independence 214.0 (29-20)
#18
Carroll 214.5 (23-14)
#19
Perry 220.7 (28-19)
#20
Greene County 220.9 (18-15)
#21
Dallas Center - Grimes 225.7 (30-16)
#22
Grinnell 225.9 (26-30)
#23
Marion 226.1 (16-53)
#24
Knoxville 228.6 (19-23)
#25
Norwalk 233.6 (18-47)
#26
Ballard 234.5 (15-23)
#27
Glenwood 239.5 (17-24)
#28
Webster City 242.1 (3-15)
#29
Winterset 242.6 (8-49)
#30
Maquoketa 243.4 (14-44)
#31
Storm Lake 244.5 (9-51)
#32
Oskaloosa 245.2 (9-40)
#32
Keokuk 245.2 (2-36)
Class 4A Individual (FINAL)
Player Grade School Adj. Score
#1 Sarah Nacos 10 Washington 38.11
#2 Deanna Peiffer 12 Washington 41.42
#3 Lindsey Repp 12 Fairfield 41.84
#4 Haley Booton 12 Mount Pleasant 45.50
#5 Lauren Prier 12 Western Dubuque 45.77
#6 Amy Olberding 12 Xavier 45.94
#7 Quinn Herbst 12 Western Dubuque 46.08
#8 Charlotte Flynn 12 Dubuque Wahlert 46.35
#9 Jessica Reynolds 12 Newton 46.54
#10 Jamie Sindlinger 12 Charles City 46.74
#11 Alisha Ford 10 Grinnell 46.74
#12 Madison Hance  12 Creston/O-M 46.86
#13 Ashton Carter 11 Creston/O-M 46.97
#14 Natalie Rapp 12 Dubuque Wahlert 47.21
#15 Rachael Danielson 10 Greene County 47.25
#16 Lauren Tandy 12 Vinton-Shellsburg 47.33
#17 Olivia Hammel 11 Fairfield 47.51
#18 Camille Henry 12 Pella 47.94
#19 Cali Liechty 11 Mount Pleasant 48.11
#20 Sara Sweeney 11 Carroll 48.20
#21 Keri Herr 10 Mount Pleasant 48.58
#22  Rachel Tandy 10 Vinton-Shellsburg 48.99
#23 Catie Locher 12 Xavier 49.57
#24 Mary Edwards 9 Dubuque Wahlert 50.02
#25 Blair Burds 11 Western Dubuque 50.05
#26 Megan Strabala 10 Washington 50.07
#27 Madalyn Whitaker 12 Keokuk 50.15
#28 Elyse Kalb 11 Dubuque Wahlert 50.16
#29 Maddie Harbour 11 North Scott 50.35
#30 Brenna Burlingame 12 Washington 50.42
#31 Grace Lange 10 Dubuque Wahlert 50.44
#32 Aanna Roslien 12 Pella 50.46
#33 Maeve Breslin 10 Dubuque Wahlert 50.48
#34 Emily Fitzgerald 12 Newton 50.60
#35 Anni Liechty 9 Mount Pleasant 50.67
#36 Sophia Groumoutis  11 Creston/O-M 50.99
#37 Sydney Wiskus 11 Pella 51.01
#38 Kylee Marlay 11 Fairfield 51.01
#39 Taylor Thede 10 Maquoketa 51.11
#40 Camryn Somers  12 Creston/O-M 51.14
#41 Madelyn Swan 12 Fairfield 51.26
#42 Melanie Gossman 12 Decorah 51.33
#43 Jordan Pederson 12 Grinnell 51.33
#44  Lindsey Lange 11 Adel - DeSoto - Minburn 51.34
#45 Skylar Dede 10 Marion 51.35
#46 Alyssa Jensen 12 Independence 51.49
#47 Emma Meador 11 Independence 51.87
#48 Emma Robson 10 Waverly-Shell Rock 51.99
#49 Mariah Irmiter 12 Spencer 52.02
#50 Abbie VerSteeg 12 Spencer 52.02
#51 Kayelynn Carsten 11 North Scott 52.04
#52 Rachel Frescoln 12 Norwalk 52.12
#53 Augusta Casterton 11 Decorah 52.14
#54  Nicole Bever 12 ADM 52.19
#55 Brooke Galeazzi 10 Pella 52.24
#56 Alyssa Kruger 10 Perry 52.30
#57 Kenzie Nossaman 12 Pella 52.30
#58 Kelsey Gruber 10 Independence 52.37
#59 Julia Austin 12 Dallas Center - Grimes 52.42
#60  Olivia Walker 12 Vinton-Shellsburg 52.55
#61 Maddie Stoker 11 North Scott 52.65
#62 Pearl Doty 11 Pella 52.67
#63 Ashley Gulrud 12 Decorah 52.95
Class 5A Teams (FINAL)
School Adj. Score
#1 West Des Moines Dowling  58-2 168.01
#2 Cedar Falls 62-0 171.02
#3 Waukee 60-3 171.82
#4 Ankeny Centennial 54-7 175.80
#5 Dubuque Senior 60-5 182.83
#6 Cedar Rapids  Kennedy 62-13 183.14
#7 Iowa City West 56-7 184.43
#8 Dubuque Hempstead 56-8 184.96
#9 Mason City 50-13 188.31
#10 Johnston 44-15 192.64
#11 Muscatine 35-8 193.67
#12 Des Moines Valley 45-26 197.17
#13 Linn Mar 51-27 198.62
#14 Pleasant Valley 48-18 199.62
#15 Iowa City High 34-27 200.95
#16 Sioux City East 30-4 205.06
#17 SE Polk 35-35 205.80
#18 Cedar Rapids Wash 27-41 212.10
#19 Burlington 22-29 213.17
#20 Bettendorf 20-28 216.03
#21 Ankeny 15-49 226.67
#22 Davenport West 13-46 232.44
#23 Ames 4-50 250.00
Class 5A Individuals (FINAL)
Player Score Grade School
#1 Allison Olberding 38.37 12 WDM Dowling
#2 Paige Seiser 38.68 12 Waukee
#3 Brooke Boardman 38.90 9 Waukee
#4 Sydney Eaton 39.01 11 Mason City
#5 Sierra Hargens 39.14 12 CR Kennedy
#6 Tenley Moretti 39.65 10 Ank Cent
#7 Maddie Hawkins 40.40 11 Dub Senior
#8 Karli Kerrigan 40.73 12 Ank Cent
#9 Erica Olberding 41.25 12 WDM Dowling
#10 Anne Gradoville 41.34 12 WDM Dowling
#11 Sarah Overton  41.67 12 IC High
#12 Hannah Bermel  41.73 11 Cedar Falls
#13 Hailey Bermel  42.23 11 Cedar Falls
#14 Abbie Gault 42.83 10 Johnston
#15 Jordan Amelon 43.21 11 IC West
#16 Abby Marting 43.54 9 Dub Senior
#17 Tierney Dalsing 43.55 12 Dub Hempstead
#18 Kenzie Roberts  43.66 11 Cedar Falls
#19 Avery Kout 44.26 12 IC West
#20 Alex Miller  44.41 12 Cedar Falls
#21 Allison Miller 44.55 11 PV
#22 Mackenzi Marsh 44.59 12 IC West
#23 Paige Miller 44.98 10 Muscatine
#24 Hannah Toresdahl 45.32 12 WDM Dowling
#25 Hannah Rens 45.89 12 SC East
#26 Danielle Henricksen 46.08 11 PV
#27 Taylor Sernett  46.23 10 Cedar Falls
#28 Lindsay Benko 46.40 12 Dub Hempstead
#29 Abby Tefft 46.50 11 Dub Hempstead
#30 Sarah Walljasper 46.63 11 Johnston
#31 Abby Heston 46.80 11 Ank Cent
#32 Katie Choate 46.83 11 CR Kennedy
#33 Megan Cushing 47.04 12 WDM Valley
#34 Thea Lunning 47.36 9 Mason City
#35 Kelsey Best 47.37 12 Waukee
#36 Brett Visser 47.43 12 CR Wash
#37 Sky Shield 47.45 12 IC High
#38 Cassidy Beamer 47.68 11 WDM Valley
#39 Jenna Krogulski 47.71 9 WDM Valley
#40 Nicole DeCoste 47.94 12 CR Kennedy
#41 Tori Niemeyer 48.04 9 Linn-Mar
#42 Lana Lindstrom 48.11 12 PV
#43 Sarah Solt 48.27 11 Muscatine
#44 Jenna Cole 48.36 12 SEP
#45 Clare Rolinger  48.39 10 Cedar Falls
#46 Danielle Bredar  48.43 11 Burlington
#47 Grace Gallagher 48.68 10 Waukee
#48 Jessie Westhoff 48.73 12 Dubuque Sen
#49 Danielle Gorman 48.80 12 Dub Hempstead
#50 Valarie Davidson 49.04 12 CR Kennedy
#51 Nikki Ault 49.07 10 Ank Cent
#52 Ashley Alert 49.42 11 Mason City
#53 Megan Murphy 49.98 10 Linn-Mar
#54 Maddie McCartan 50.02 11 Waukee
#55 Haley Trueg 50.04 11 Muscatine
#56 Jessey Wyzgowski 50.11 9 Waukee
#57 Cassie Frazier 50.13 12 Ank Cent
#58 Megan Matherly 50.23 11 Ankeny
#59 Sierra Thurston 50.40 12 Dub Hempstead
#60 Kristen Harding 50.51 10 Linn-Mar
#61 Sara Swift 50.64 9 Dubuque Sen
#62 Ellie Lampe 50.87 12 Bettendorf
#63 Brooke Schuler 50.94 12 PV
#64 Ragan Carey 51.17 10 Muscatine
#65 Miranda Fickbohm 51.41 10 SEP
#66 Shelby Christensen 51.49 11 Johnston
#67 Audrey Kreiling 51.75 11 Dub Hempstead
#68 Brittany Postma 51.79 9 Linn-Mar
#69 Sydney Rosenboom 51.87 12 S EP
#70 Lexi Lapke 52.08 11 SC East
#71 Allie Cahill 52.15 12 Linn-Mar
#72 Madison Nanke 52.43 11 Johnston
#73 Jenna Jones 52.73 11 Ank Cent