photo
photo
photo
logo

 

SPRING 2017 RANKINGS
FINAL RANKINGS FOR
ALL CLASSES BOYS & GIRLS

May 26th , 2017

BOYS

Class 1A
Teams
School Adj. Score
#1 East Buchanan  40-3 164.72
#2 Boyden-Hull  87-17 169.96
#3 Ft. Dodge St. Edmond  25-13 170.52
#4 Grundy Center  33-5 172.40
#5 Mason City Newman  42-10 175.64
#6 Winfield - Mt. Union 42-7 179.95
#6 Woodbury Central  63-7 183.27
#7 Newell-Fonda  34-31 187.50
#8 Mt. Ayr  27-20 191.61
#9 Gladbrook-Reinbeck  16-26 193.63
Class 1A
Individuals
Player Gr School Adj. Score
#1 Chris Cooksley 12 East Buchanan 36.34
#2 Kaleb Hagge 11 Winfield-Mt. Union 37.75
#3 Charlie Doyle 12 St. Edmond, Ft. Dodge 38.88
#4 Jacob Hesner 11 East Buchanan 39.87
#5 Austin Eckenrod 11 Mason City Newman  39.89
#6 Jake Bangasser 11 Grundy Center 39.99
#7 Jesper Holke-Farnam 12 Grundy Center 40.63
#8 Myles Greene 10 Mt. Ayr 41.13
#9 Marcus Rens 12 Boyden-Hull 41.47
#10 Anthony Gallagher 12 Woodbury Central 41.86
#11 Davis Van Roekel 12 Boyden-Hull 42.02
#12 Keaton Van Roeke 11 Boyden-Hull 42.54
#13 Andrew Gibb 10 St. Edmond, Ft. Dodge 43.08
#14 Lucas Hemphill 11 Wayne Community 43.35
#15 Joe Smoldt 12 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 43.40
#16 Ryan Fischer 12 Mason City Newman  43.54
#17 Kaden Benson 12 Sigourney 43.58
#18 Sean Flaherty 11 St. Edmond, Ft. Dodge 43.75
#19 Kyle Baartman 12 Boyden-Hull 44.27
#20 Dylan Kress 12 East Buchanan 44.81
#21 Matt Roeding 12 Gladbrook-Reinbeck 44.81
#22 Ryan Schmitt 12 East Buchanan 44.87
#23 Dustin Haines  10 Sigourney 45.00
#24 Dustin Widman 11 Woodbury Central 45.03
#25 Jase Curley 12 Mason City Newman  45.46
#26 Sam Pitstick 12 Newell-Fonda 45.93
Class 2A
Teams
School Adj. Score
#1 Carroll Kuemper  161.89
#2 Sheldon  162.29
#3 Clear Lake  162.34
#4 Panorama 163.69
#5 New Hampton  163.78
#6 Dike New Hartford  164.88
#7 Clarinda  165.27
#8 Central Lee  166.07
#9 Hinton  167.05
#10 Aplington-Parkersburg  167.07
#11 South Hamilton  171.19
#12 Shenandoah 171.52
#13 East Sac County  173.00
#14 Roland-Story  174.14
#15 OA-BCIG 176.38
#16 Waterloo Columbus  177.45
#17 North Fayette Valley 177.45
#18 Prairie City Monroe 179.33
#19 Dyersville Beckman  180.39
#20 West Lyon  180.98
#21 Alta-Aurelia  184.10
#22 Sumner-Fredricksburg 185.63
#23 South Winneshiek  187.29
#24 Mid-Prairie  187.73
#25 Monticello  193.16
Class 2A
Individuals
Player Gr School Adj. Score
#1 Tyler Merley 11 Sheldon 37.93
#2 Will Babcock 12 Panorama 38.38
#3 Carter Stochl 12 New Hampton 38.62
#4 Race Cuckler 11 Cascade 38.68
#5 Royce Weber 12 Dike New Hartford 39.01
#6 George Appleseth 12 Panorama 39.17
#7 Thomas Storbeck 12 Clear Lake 39.21
#8 Jay Small 12 Hinton 39.26
#9 Luke Pruisner 12 Aplington-Parkersburg 39.48
#10 Dylan Ellis 11 Aplington-Parkersburg 39.56
#11 Kolby Shackelford 9 Panorama 39.65
#12 Carlton Rahn 12 Clarinda 39.73
#13 Kyle Calaguas 12 Clear Lake 39.76
#14 Jared Tigges 11 Carroll Kuemper 39.99
#15 Ryan Feauto 12 Carroll Kuemper  40.05
#16 Dylan Scheffler 12 East Sac County 40.10
#17 Brandon Schwade 12 OA-BCIG 40.15
#18 Cade Alberts 12 Aplington-Parkersburg 40.39
#19 Ryan Ruzek 12 Shenandoah 40.68
#20 Connor Pirtle 12 Clarinda 40.79
#21 Bo Weissenfluh 11 Dike New Hartford 40.85
#22 Jaden Snyder 11 West Lyon 40.93
#23 Ryan Anderson 10 New Hampton 40.98
#24 Nate Mertz 11 Carroll Kuemper  40.99
#25 Steven Martin 12 Shenandoah 41.37
#26 Benton Bielfeldt 12 Clarinda 41.39
#27 Isaac Moeller 11 Central Lee 41.52
#28 Alex Snyder 11 Alta-Aurelia 41.61
#29 Nick Bomgaars 12 Sheldon 41.64
#30 Riley LeGrand 12 Dyersville Beckman  41.70
#31 Alex Snelling 10 Clear Lake 41.82
#33 Noah Koch 12 North Fayette Valley 42.03
#34 Nathan Sogard 12 South Hamilton 42.05
#35 Colton Coy 12 South Hamilton 42.15
#36 Aaron Willis 11 Central Lee 42.25
#37 Dominic Seiwert 12 Sheldon 42.29
#38 Jake Fraise 11 Central Lee 42.35
#39 Josh Halbur 11 East Sac County 42.40
#40 Lane Campbell 11 Central Lee 42.52
#41 Tate Storbeck 10 Clear Lake 42.56
#42 Evan Doyle 11 Central Lee 42.68
#43 Eric Shatek 12 New Hampton 42.72
#44 Will Larson 11 Roland-Story 42.74
#45 Jackson Hamlin 11 Clear Lake 42.81
#46 Ryan Yates 12 Hinton 42.88
#47 Jared Ullestad 11 South Hamilton 42.89
#48 Dayton Boell 11 PCM 42.90
#49 Koby Klatt 11 Sheldon 43.00
#50 Henry Walters 12 Waterloo Columbus  42..39
Class 3A
Teams
School Adj Score
1 Atlantic 158.08
2 Williamsburg 159.02
3 MOC / FV 159.41
4 Webster City 159.43
5 Gilbert 163.12
6 West Delaware 164.94
7 Benton 165.10
8 Glenwood 165.58
9 Nevada 166.33
10 Washington 168.35
11 ADM 168.53
12 Winterset 169.75
13 Norwalk 170.71
14 Mt. Vernon 170.92
15 Oskaloosa 173.66
16 Pella 178.02
17 Creston 181.84
18 Decorah 182.74
19 Crestwood 183.16
20 Grinnell 184.43
21 Vinton Shellsburg 184.48
22 Algona 186.76
23 Greene County 200.20
24 Fairfield 201.48
25 Storm Lake` 201.53
Class 3A
Individuals
Player Gr School Adj. Score
1 Isaac Knock 12 Williamsburg 37.23
2 Tate Arends 12 MOC FV 37.70
3 Lucas Schref 11 Grinnell 37.77
4 Spencer Tucker 11 Oskalosa 37.97
5 Jake Olsen 12 Atlantic 38.10
6 Tommy Doyle 11 Gilbert 38.45
7 Ezra Meyer 10 Spencer 38.56
8 Landen Pace 12 Benton  38.66
9 Trenton de Haan 11 MOC FV 39.16
10 Nathan Ferrell 10 Webster City 39.31
11 Drew Feilder 12 Webster City 39.63
12 Ben Renaud 11 Atlantic 39.70
13 Kyle Somers 12 Creston 39.84
14 Jake Schumaker 12 ADM 39.91
15 Joe Gibbons 12 Gilbert 39.98
16 Drew Wolfe 12 Mt. Vernon 39.98
17 Connor Shannon 12 Webster City 40.06
18 Trent Shaw 12 West Delaware 40.15
19 Bryan Ferrell 12 Webster City 40.25
20 Sam Buch 12 Williamsburg 40.42
21 Justin Schipper 9 MOC FV 40.55
22 Ethan Jacoby 12 Williamsburg 40.66
23 Brady Ellis 12 Grinnell 40.66
24 Jacob Van Osdol 11 Washington 40.74
25 Matt Gearhart 10 Atlantic 40.85
26 Dylan Spooner 10 Nevada 40.86
27 Micah Moyer 11 ADM 40.91
28 Ryan Leath 10 Glenwood 40.94
29 Dalton Myers 11 Washington 41.09
30 Michael Storey 10 Spencer 41.11
31 Mike DeLong 12 Vinton Shellsburg 41.17
32 Chase Hough 10 Spencer 41.28
33 Spencer Touro 11 Benton  41.31
34 Jack West 12 Winterset 41.45
35 Colton Book 11 Glenwood 41.57
36 Colin Slattery 10 Spencer 41.61
37 Zac Stork 12 Atlantic 41.75
38 Cyle Renaud 9 Atlantic 41.90
39 Michael Stults 12 Creston 41.99
40 Gavin Soppe 10 West Delaware 42.10
41 Tyler Eggert 12 Benton  42.13
42 Brandon Larsen 10 West Delaware 42.25
43 Derik Foster 9 West Delaware 42.25
44 Tanner Dunn 10 Norwalk 42.39
45 Jackson Helmers 12 Algona 42.42
46 Brock Sobaski 9 Washington 42.44
47 Layne Kincade 12 Winterset 42.58
48 Ryan Van Wyk 12 Pella 42.66
49 Zach Haggstrom 12 Glenwood 42.67
50 Alex kerian 12 Crestwood 42.67
51 Cameron Shill 11 Nevada 42.71
52 Elijah Block 11 Greene County 42.72
53 Dalton Van Etten 12 Williamsburg 42.8
54 Carter Johnsen 12 Gilbert 42.82
55 Blake Johnson 11 Norwalk 42.84
56 Gage Blythe 11 Williamsburg 42.85
57 James Carsruud 10 Nevada 42.88
58 Nate Gifford 12 Atlantic 42.95
59 Eli Bales 10 Glenwood 43.09
60 Max Sutcliff 10 Norwalk 43.17
61 Charlie Dom 11 MOC FV 43.24
62 Austin Hafner 10 Oskalosa 43.32
63 Connor Moret 10 Spencer 43.33
64 Reece Pitlik 11 Mt. Vernon 43.61
65 Jack Currans 12 Gilbert 43.61
66 Tyler Sansgaard 9 Nevada 43.65
67 Ethan Robbey 11 Gilbert 43.80
68 Kristopher Yates 11 Glenwood 43.83
69 Gavin Milledge 10 Winterset 44.00
70 Dylan Burns 10 Williamsburg 44.04
71 jared Mallett 11 Norwalk 44.04
72 Ty Gilland 11 Winterset 44.05
73 Connor Scott 12 Norwalk 44.09
74 Jordan Scott 12 Norwalk 44.09
75 Preston Shill 12 Nevada 44.15
76 Adam Connors 10 ADM 44.17
77 Mason Rich 12 Washington 44.21
78 Jay Fjelstul 9 Decorah 44.38
79 Tanner Coleman 12 Washington 44.56
80 Zach Marker 9 Norwalk 44.61
81 Casey Noska 11 Mt. Vernon 44.71
82 Harold Dobemecker 9 Nevada 44.76
83 Nick Lengwing 11 Mt. Vernon 44.79
84 Luke Galeazzi 9 Pella 44.86
85 Rhett Dempsey 12 Norwalk 44.90
86 Caleb Tanner 9 Washington 44.90

 

 

 

GIRLS

Class 1A
Teams
School Adj. Score
#1 Newell-Fonda (26-3) 213.17
#2 Calamus-Wheatland (29-4) 213.60
#3 River Valley (50-34) 213.61
#4 Mt. Ayr (23-0) 214.25
#5 Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds (17-8) 214.88
#6 Winfield-Mt. Union (24-7) 216.89
#6 Sigourney (20-3) 227.40
#7 George-Little Rock (28-37) 231.04
#8 Audubon (14-18) 238.32
#9 West Hancock (11-15) 245.08
#10 Turkey Valley (9-17) 254.13
#11 West Sioux (10-14) 255.80
#12 Martensdale-St.Mary's (2-26) 284.33
Class 1A
Individuals
Player Gr School Adj. Score
#1 Casey Noble 11 New London 41.46
#2 Tessa Shield  12 Mt. Ayr 47.27
#3 Abbey Schafer 11 Mt. Ayr 47.61
#4 Sophie Kongable 12 Winfield-Mt. Union 47.92
#5 Makenna Thomas 12 River Valley 48.58
#6 Alycen Knaack 12 River Valley 49.70
#7 Riley Mayer 11 Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds 50.53
#8 Jasmine Turner 10 Audubon 51.36
#9 Kendal Streigle  12 Sigourney 51.40
#10 Stephanie Meloh 11 West Hancock 52.22
#11 Sarah Garland 11 Calamus-Wheatland 52.48
#12 Lexee Hartsock 11 Winfield-Mt. Union 52.49
#13 Hannah Hamann 12 Calamus-Wheatland 52.69
#14 Morgan Lynch 11 Newell-Fonda 52.83
#15 Morgan Roberts 12 Newell-Fonda 52.83
#16 Hannah Garland 12 Calamus-Wheatland 52.94
#17 Sydney Striegle 11 Sigourney 53.30
#18 Abby Vander Laan 12 George-Little Rock 53.41
#19 Grace Viaene 11 Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds 54.70
#20 Alexis Fabian 12 Audubon 54.83
#21 Jenna Coppock 11 Newell-Fonda 54.97
#22 Page Kinney 12 Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds 55.45
#23 Olivia Larsen 10 Newell-Fonda 55.90
#24 Sydney Tauber 11 Newell-Fonda 56.22
#25 Rylee Kenney 9 Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds 56.37
#26 Madilyn Matuska 9 George-Little Rock 56.50
#27 Isabella Kerr 10 Calamus-Wheatland 57.26
#28 Morgan Kuennan 12 Turkey Valley 57.35
#29 Abby Meloh 10 West Hancock 57.62
#30 Megan Cartsens 10 River Valley 57.90
#31 Mariah Leemkuil 12 George-Little Rock 58.01
#32 Michaela Kies 12 Newell-Fonda 58.47
#33 Sydney Reinking 10 West Sioux 59.25
#34 Haley Rodgers 12 Winfield-Mt. Union 59.38
#35 Savannah Atwood 12 Sigourney 60.83

Class 2A  - Teams
School Adj. Score
#1 Treynor (34-0) 181.01
#2 Alta-Aurelia (47-0) 194.80
#3 Emmetsburg(34-5) 198.25
#4 Sumner-Fredericksburg 202.90
#5 South Winn (31-4) 205.11
#6 West Lyon (44-13) 208.70
#7 Woodbury-Central (24-35) 218.00
#8 OABCIG (30-23) 227.72
#9 Okoboji (51-30) 233.00
#10 Van Meter (21-13) 235.80
#11 Grundy Center (34-22) 244.72
#12 Missouri Valley (7-18) 253.50
Class 2A - Individuals
Player Gr School Adj. Score
#1 Annika Patton 10 Alta-Aurelia 39.66
#2 Aly Anderson 12 Treynor 41.88
#3 Jaden Schweinfus 11 South Winn 43.56
#4 Erin Lockin 11 Alta-Aurelia 43.66
#5 Allison Freeeman 12 Emmetsburg 45.83
#6 Sally Gallagher 10 Woodbury-Central 45.89
#7 Skyler Luzum 12 South Winn 46.36
#8 Kayla Chapman 10 Treynor 46.42
#9 Hannah Butler 10 Okoboji 46.88
#10 Madelyn Deitchler 11 Treynor 47.05
#11 Randi Robinson 12 Treynor 47.48
#12 Molly Carey 11 Van Meter 47.63
#13 Sarah Pugh 12 Emmetsburg 48.48
#14 Alyssa Swehia 12 Sumner-Frederickburg 48.65
#15 Rebekah Ripperda 12 West Lyon 49.44
#16 McKenna Waffle 12 Treynor 50.28
#17 Sierra Maguire 12 Treynor 51.48
#18 Molly McCain 10 Emmetsburg 51.54
#19 Gretchen Hofstead 9 Emmetsburg 51.83
#20 Sydney Rhea 10 Sumner-Frederickburg 52.06
#21 Kylee Kime 10 Sumner-Frederickburg 52.18
#22 Mariah Nuss 10 Sumner-Frederickburg 53.14
#23 Callie Yearous 12 Sumner-Frederickburg 54.08
#24 Mia Hoogeveen 11 West Lyon 54.11
#25 Parker Traub 11 Emmetsburg 54.14
#26 Miranda Wieke 10 West Lyon 54.41
#27 Gillian Noan 12 Emmetsburg 54.49
#28 Katie Roemen 12 West Lyon 54.50
#29 Rainie Hoogendoom 12 West Lyon 54.73
#30 Jaiden Jacobson 11 Sumner-Frederickburg 54.97
#31 Bailee Roemen 12 West Lyon 55.07
#32 Cassidy Frana 11 South Winn 55.29
Class 3A
Teams
School Adj Score
#1 Atlantic 177.69
#2 New Hampton 181.64
#3 Gilbert 183.34
#4 Centerville 183.45
#5 Clear Lake 193.73
#6 Garner Haywood Ventura 194.67
#7 MOC/Floyd Valley 195.32
#8 Shenandoah  196.21
#9 Vinton-Shellsburg  196.87
#10 Anamosa High  199.67
#11 North Fayette Valley 200.99
#12 Prairie City Monroe 202.05
#13 Dike New Hartford 202.86
#14 Waterloo Columbus  203.08
#15 Waukon 205.83
#16 Davenport  Assumption 209.68
#17 Monticello 218.85
#18 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 219.89
#19 Mid Prairie 221.31
#20 South Hardin 225.27
#21 Crestwood 227.77
#22 Northeast 233.42
Class 3A
Individuals
Player Gr School Adj. Score
#1 Britta Synder 9 Gilbert 36.39
#2 Emily Snelling 12 Clear Lake 39.48
#3 Brooke Newell 12 Atlantic  39.70
#4 Bailee Frayne 11 GHV 41.65
#5 Morgan Weber 9 Dike New Hartford 42.83
#6 Allison Nuss 9 New Hampton 42.95
#7 Carlee Frayne 9 GHV 43.15
#8 Breanna Maher 12 PCM 43.51
#9 Ashley DeLong 10 Clear Lake 44.02
#10 Molly Wenthold 12 North Fayette Valley 44.19
#11 Madeline McDonald 11 Centerville 44.30
#12 Emily Moorman 11 Centerville 44.55
#13 Katie Camarata 12 Dike New Hartford 44.75
#14 Alyssa Gintther 10 Atlantic  44.87
#15 Lauren Ries 11 Monticello 44.92
#16 Katie Jenkins 11 Gilbert 45.09
#17 Hannah Houska 11 Anamosa 45.53
#18 Ellie Ewert 12 New Hampton 45.84
#19 Anna Carlson 12 Shenandoah  45.89
#20 Baylee Newell 10 Atlantic  46.14
#21 Morgan Nuss 9 New Hampton 46.19
#22 Caitlin Steimle 12 Assumption 46.29
#23 Ciara Burnison 12 Shenandoah  47.11
#24 Mya Anderson 12 New Hampton 47.60
#25 Elizabeth Meng 10 Centerville 47.61
#26 Kara Hunt 10 Anamosa 47.80
#27 Rachel Tandy 11 Vinton-Shellsburg 47.80
#28 Jaden Zenor 11 MOC/Floyd Valley 48.18
#29 McKenna DenBeste 12 Atlantic  48.37
#30 Cheyenne Chapman 11 Centerville 48.74
#31 Brandi Gerber 11 Vinton-Shellsburg 48.74
#32 Alexa Arends 11 MOC/Floyd Valley 48.78
#33 Brooklyn Dau 11 MOC/Floyd Valley 49.18
#34 Valerie Rinken 12 New Hampton 49.26
#35 Camryn Moorman 12 Centerville 49.43
#36 Olivia Leinart 10 Assumption 49.55
#37 Megan Crockett 12 Northeast CSD 49.55
#38 Sarah Fixmer 12 Atlantic  49.59
#39 Jordyn Barragy 11 Clear Lake 49.85
#40 Caitlin Shelton 12 Waukon 49.85
#41 Madeline Mitchell 11 PCM 49.92
#42 Halie Engler 12 Vinton-Shellsburg 50.01
#43 Meghan Geary 11 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 50.20
#44 Sabrina Reed 11 PCM 50.28
#45 Paige Slabaugh 11 Mid Prairie 50.39
#46 Lily Christensen 11 Columbus Catholic 50.73
#47 Lillie Lamont 9 Vinton-Shellsburg 50.76
#48 Kaitlyn Kelly 12 Shenandoah  50.84
#49 Abby Ward 10 Waterloo Columbus 50.88
#50 Emma DeJong 12 MOC/Floyd Valley 51.14
#51 Annika Anderson 12 Waukon 51.31
#52 Rachel Enright 12 GHV 51.22
#53 Regan Suntken 12 Gilbert 51.32
#54 Jaelyn Allen 10 South Hardin 51.37
#55 Mandy Randall 12 Waterloo Columbus 51.49
#56 Taylor Forth 12 Gilbert 51.78
#57 Emily Blake 12 Vinton-Shellsburg 51.86
#58 Anna Torkelson 11 North Fayette Valley 51.98
#59 Ava Bal 12 Gilbert 52.16
#60 Caitlin Heine 10 Columbus Catholic 52.18
#61 Callie Lembke 11 North Fayette Valley 52.19
#62 Hanna Vander Wild 12 South Hardin 52.23
#63 Natalie Cecil 10 Central Lee 52.57
#64 Mattie Krause 10 Clear Lake 52.74
#65 Carly Sweeney 11 Waukon 53.14
#66 Paeten Schultz 12 Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 52.84
#67 Margaret Harn 10 Columbus Catholic 53.29
#68 Sophie Swart 9 MOC/Floyd Valley 53.58
#69 Mady Moenck 10 Anamosa 53.67
#70 Lauren Burrough 12 Gilbert 53.68
#71 Kylee Hager 11 Waukon 54.03
#72 Jacey House 11 Northeast 54.10
#73 Olivia Denton 11 Shenandoah  54.21
#74 Addisen Lytle 11 Waterloo Columbus 54.66
#75 Hannah Behrends 10 Anamosa 54.67
#76 Emily McGargill 9 Shenandoah 54.74
#77 Claire Hanson 11 North Fayette Valley 54.76
#78 Delanie Dahl 12 New Hampton 54.90
#79 Alex Maynard 11 Vinton-Shellsburg 54.97
Class 4A
Team Rankings
School Adj. Score Record
#1
Dubuque Wahlert  187.0 (67-8)
#2
Humboldt 188.9 (32-3)
#3
Washington 191.1 (37-6)
#4
Grinnell 192.3 (48-7)
#5
Nevada 194.5 (65-8)
#6
Pella 195.6 (33-3)
#7
Carroll 197.6 (33-8)
#8
Fairfield 205.1 (36-17)
#9
Mount Pleasant 205.4 (32-14)
#10
Spencer 206.9 (30-15)
#11
Perry 208.7 (33-14)
#12
Creston/Orient-Macksburg 210.2 (33-12)
#12
Independence 211.0 (30-16)
#14
Decorah 212.4 (16-11)
#15
Dallas Center-Grimes 213.4 (34-18)
#16
Newton 216.2 (30-50)
#17
Marion 218.9 (17-38)
#18
Ballard 219.3 (22-17)
#19
Glenwood 219.3 (28-26)
#20
North Scott 219.5 (27-26)
#21
Cedar Rapids Xavier 219.7 (21-49)
#22
Norwalk 219.9 (32-38)
#23
Waverly-Shell Rock 221.1 (23-11)
#24
Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 222.1 (24-28)
#25
Lisbon-Mt. Vernon 229.4 (20-17)
#26
Maquoketa 230.9 (18-42)
#27
Greene County 235.7 (13-24)
#28
Winterset 240.6 (15-50)
#29
Webster City 245.9 (3-22)
#30
Storm Lake 248.7 (2-38)
#31
Knoxville 257.6 (7-35)
#32
Keokuk 261.3 (5-22)
Class 4A
Individual Rankings
Player Gr. School Adj. Score
#1 Sarah Nacos 11 Washington 38.65
#2 Bella Amador-Lacson 9 Grinnell 41.30
#3 Claire Ausman 12 Nevada 42.95
#4 Ashton Carter 11 Creston/O-M 44.95
#5 Alisha Ford 11 Grinnell 45.43
#6 Brooke Anderson 12 Humboldt 45.59
#7 Avery Terwilliger 12 Humboldt 45.61
#8 Rachael Danielson 11 Greene County 45.80
#9 Elyse Kalb 12 Dub Wahlert 45.93
#10 Keri Herr 11 Mt. Pleasant 46.24
#11 Sophia Groumoutis  11 Creston/O-M 46.30
#12 Anna Jensen 9 Dub Wahlert 46.51
#13 Sara Sweeney 12 Carroll 46.83
#14 Mary Edwards 10 Dub Wahlert 46.90
#15 Olivia Hammel 12 Fairfield 46.93
#16  Lauren VanWyk 10 Pella 47.00
#17 Chloe Davis 12 Nevada 47.34
#18 Kylee Marlay 12 Fairfield 47.49
#19 Megan Strabala 11 Washington 47.52
#20 Somer Sinnard 11 Carroll 47.55
#21 Maddie Schrack 9 Grinnell 47.55
#22 Brooke Galezzi 11 Pella 48.00
#23 Alyssa Kruger 11 Perry 48.08
#24 Francis Carlson 9 Humboldt 48.42
#25 Alayna Reynolds 11 Newton 48.42
#26 Olivia Birdsell 12 Humboldt 48.45
#27  Cali Liechty 12 Mt Pleasant 48.48
#28 Lindsey Lange 12 ADM 48.51
#29 Brooke Huntington 12 Perry 48.54
#30 Julia Feldmann 10 Spencer 48.91
#31 Kelsey Gruber 11 Independence 49.00
#32 Maeve Breslin 11 Dub Wahlert 49.06
#33 Taylor Thede 11 Maquoketa 49.26
#34 Elly Kalb 10 Dub Wahlert 49.62
#35 Grace Lange 11 Dub Wahlert 49.66
#36  Garret Reich 11 Glenwood 49.71
#37 Emma Griffin 10 Nevada 49.76
#38 Sydney Wiskus 12 Pella 50.00
#39 Halie George 12 Humboldt 50.11
#40 Emily Ellis 9 Norwalk 50.34
#41 Skylar Dede 11 Marion 50.36
#42 Allison Vogel 11 Washington 50.65
#43 Chloe Baker 12 Spencer 50.65
#44 Ellie Meineke 12 Lisbon-Mt. Vernon 50.84
#45 Josie Pettitt 10 Carroll 51.55
#46 Augusta Casterton 12 Decorah 51.59
#47 Madison Smith 12 Ballard 51.77
#48 Pearl Doty 12 Pella 51.86
#49 Lizzy Coyle 12 Newton 52.09
#50 Lydia Steier 10 Dallas Center-Grimes 52.12
#51 Taylor Dydell 11 Newton 52.20
#52 Micaela Veenstra 12 Pella 52.22
#53 Sophie Willette 10 Marion 52.30
#54 Emma Meador 12 Independence 52.63
#55 Anni Liechty 10 Mt. Pleasant 52.79
#56 Libby Kramer 10 CR Xavier 53.26
#57  Kelly Boleyn 10 Humboldt 53.42
#58 Aubree Klug 10 Dallas Center-Grimes 53.73
#59 Maggie Leavitt 12 Knoxville 53.78
#60 Emma Robson 11 Waverly-Shell Rock 53.82
#61 Ellie Braksiek 9 CR Xavier 53.88
#62 Kyla Boes 11 Carroll 53.89
#63 Olivia VanderLeest 10 Pella 54.12
#64 Carly Burlingame 10 Washington 54.19
#65 Arrington Jensen 11 Carroll 54.31
#66 Carlene Paul 10 Maquoketa 54.32
#67 Riley Pohar 10 Spencer 54.32
#68 Skylar Cunningham 12 Perry 54.40
#69 Camri Vivone 11 Norwalk 54.44
#70 Jadyn Allen 11 Spencer 54.45
#71 Abby Vincent 12 Ballard 54.63
#72 Sarah Rauschenberg 11 Dallas Center-Grimes 54.73
#73 Ann Meirick 12 Decorah 54.81
#74 Sabrina Carnes 12 Waverly-Shell Rock 54.94
#75 Maddie Calease 12 Dallas Center-Grimes 54.95
Class 5A
Teams
School Adj Score
#1 Cedar Falls 69-1 168.66
#2 Waukee 80-1 174.62
#3 Dubuque  Senior 62-4 178.28
#4 Ankeny Centennial 57-9 185.95
#5 Johnston 58-12 188.61
#6 Mason City  53-13 189.54
#7 West Des Moines Valley 53-21 195.81
#8 Cedar Rapids Prairie 57-23 198.50
#9 Linn-Mar 48-20 198.95
#10 Muscatine 28-3 199.02
#11 Marshalltown 54-27 200.45
#12 Cedar Rapids Kennedy 46-25 200.56
#13 SE Polk 49-34 200.56
#14 Davenport North 31-14 206.00
#15 Cedar Rapids  Washington 31-39 207.03
#16 Dubuque  Hempstead 26-45 212.96
#17 West Des Moines Dowling 29-40 213.33
#18 Ottumwa 26-48 223.43
#19 Urbandale 15-45 223.76
#20 Ankeny 18-56 226.44
#21 Ames 9-47 229.76
Class 5A
Individuals
Player Gr School Adj. Score
#1 Tenley Moretti 11 Ankeny Cent 38.17
#2 Brook Boardman 10 Waukee 38.48
#3 Maddie Hawkins 12 Dub Senior 38.60
#4 Sydney Eaton 12 Mason City 39.33
#5 Anne Gradoville 12 WDM Dowling 39.50
#6 Hannah Bermel 12 Cedar Falls 40.34
#7 Mckenzie Roberts 12 Cedar Falls 42.34
#8 Abby Marting 10 Dub Senior 42.55
#9 Hailey Bermel 12 Cedar Falls 42.60
#10 Kyli Jacobsen Johnston 43.52
#11 Taylor Sernett 12 Cedar Falls 43.55
#12 Grace Gallagher 11 Waukee 44.06
#13 Katie Choate 12 CR Kennedy 44.19
#14 Paige Miller 11 Muscatine 44.58
#15 Mckenzie O'Brien 12 Dav North 45.03
#16 Sarah Walljasper 12 Johnston 45.26
#17 Jenna Krogulski 10 WDM Valley 45.38
#18 Nikki Ault 11 Ankeny Cent 45.91
#19 Madalyn McCartan 12 Waukee 46.54
#20 Thea Lunning 10 Mason City 46.86
#21 Peyton Staab 12 CR Prairie 47.17
#22 Kassy Vest 11 Marshalltown 47.28
#23 Makenzie Campbell 9 WDM Valley 47.36
#24 Jessey Wyzgowski 10 Waukee 47.73
#25 Kristen Harding 11 Linn-Mar 47.79
#26 Ashley Alert 12 Mason City 47.80
#27 Elle Kramer 10 Waukee 47.89
#28 Ellie Henry 11 SEP 48.06
#29 Sara Swift 10 Dub Senior 48.10
#30 Jenna Jones 12 Ankeny Cent 48.12
#31 Megan Sawyer 10 Cedar Falls 48.23
#32 Cassidy Beamer 12 WDM Valley 48.27
#33 Abby Tefft 12 Dub Hempstead 48.59
#34 Clare Rollinger 11 Cedar Falls 48.81
#35 Miranda Fickbohm 11 S EP 48.91
#36  Madison Nanke 12 Johnston 49.17
#37 Tori Niemeyer 10 Linn-Mar 49.49
#38 Megan Murphy 11 Linn-Mar 49.55
#39 Breanna Felderman 9 Dub Senior 49.70
#40 Riley Bartlett 10 WDM Valley 50.08
#41 Ana Vilanova 10 CR Kennedy 50.12
#42 Olivia Dowling 10 SEP 50.12
#43  Kelsy Wilde 11 Johnston 50.28
#44 Kelci Stevens 12 Urbandale 50.39
#45 Brittany Postma 10 CR Wash 50.57
#46 Lexi Poundstone 11 CR Prairie 50.67
#47 Kaitlin Brown 12 SEP 50.67
#48 Ciara Feldman 12 Marshalltown 50.88
#49 Emma Rubsam 11 CR Prairie 50.98
#50 Mallory Mahlow 12 Ankeny  51.34
#51 Sarah Solt 12 Muscatine 51.34
#52 Kathryn Rech 12 Waukee 51.38
#53 Elli Teeple 11 Ankeny Cent 51.44
#54 Jenna Vignovich 10 SEP 51.61
#55 Hailey Fisher 12 Dav. North 51.68
#56 Claire Callahan 11 Linn-Mar 51.73
#57 Hannah Stebral 12 CR Prairie 51.73
#58 Audrey Kreiling 12 Dub Hempstead 51.77
#59 Madie Baird 10 CR Wash 51.83
#60 Kassy Vest 11 Marshalltown 51.83
#61 Ella Dryer 12 WDM Dowling 51.93
#62 Annie Fier 12 Clinton 52.16
#63 Ellie Howard 9 Muscatine 52.42
#64 Grace Claassen 12 CR Wash 52.52
#65 Devon O'Donnell 12 CR Wash 52.57
#66 Elizabeth Ash 12 WDM Valley 52.74
#67 Ragan Carey 11 Muscatine 52.79
#68 Ellie Pigott 10 WDM Dowling 52.82
#69 Erin Prochaska 12 Ames 52.90
#70 Jaden Bradford 10 Ottumwa 52.92
#71 Emily Hass 11 Marshalltown 53.02
#72 Isabel Schminke 11 Linn-Mar 53.22
#73 Taylor Griese 11 WDM Dowling 53.31
#74  Grace Dawson 11 Johnston 53.32
#75 Jenna Hauschild 12 CR Kennedy 53.37
#76 Madison Friauf 10 CR Kennedy 53.38
#77 Autumn Kemp 12 Dub Senior 53.45
#78 Sydney Schoop 11 WDM Valley 53.48
#79 Abbie Haller 12 CR Kennedy 53.49
#80 Amanda Happel 12 CR Prairie 53.52
#81 Sami Hiatt 12 Ankeny Cent 53.95