Top

Girls Class 4A Rankings

 

CLASS  4A  GIRLS  -  Final Individual Rankings - May 28, 2021

Players Ranked 1-10 are 1st Team All-State - 11-20 are 2nd Team

Individuals Ranked < 55.00

Rank Player Grade School Adj. Score
1 Paige Hoffman 12 WDM Valley 37.45
2 Shannyn Vogler 11 Bettendorf 37.88
3 Amber Henson 11 Marshalltown 38.73
4 Tatum Depuydt 12 Linn-Mar 39.22
5 Saffire Sayre 11 WDM Valley 39.40
6 Rylee Heryford 11 Newton 39.62
7 Isabella Pettersen 9 IC Liberty 40.01
8 Addie Berg 10 CR Prairie 40.39
9 Hallie Yates 10 WDM Valley 40.88
10 Neely Maurus 12 IC Liberty 41.01
11 Amara Lytle 12 Cedar Falls 41.29
12 Erika Holmberg 11 Pleasant Valley 41.39
13 Megan Riesselman 12 Ames 41.70
14 Maura Peters 10 Pleasant Valley 41.89
15 Jaci Webb 12 Ankeny 42.24
16 Morgan Hawkins 12 Hempstead 42.38
17 Lauren Briggs 9 Burlington 43.34
18 McKenna Stackis 9 Western Dubuque 43.77
19 Kayla Moline 11 WDM Valley 44.11
20 Rheanna DeCrow 12 Bettendorf 44.13
21 Elizabeth McVey 11 Pleasant Valley 44.17
22 Marley Richter 11 Cedar Falls 44.53
23 Taylor Balsley 12 Ames 45.00
24 Hannah Fangmann 12 Western Dubuque 45.03
25 Emma Sorg 12 CR Washington 45.16
26 Elizabeth Zimmerman 12 Johnston 45.73
27 Rylin Davidson 10 Southeast Polk 45.99
28 Kaylin Petrak 11 Dallas Center-Grimes 46.15
29 Hannah Pettitt 9 Waukee 46.18
30 Mya Messenger 10 CR Washington 46.42
31 Leigha Pacha 11 IC West 46.69
32 Rylee Goodfellow 12 IC West 46.82
33 Abi Sachs 12 Dowling 47.16
34 Ella Kluesner 11 Western Dubuque 47.77
35 Kyra Feldman 12 Marshalltown 47.78
36 Emerson Kleis 12 Dallas Center-Grimes 48.04
37 Norah Wilson 11 Marshalltown 48.07
38 Delaney Koogler 12 Southeast Polk 48.13
39 Leyla Grawe 11 CR Kennedy 48.40
40 Abby Hoefle 11 Linn-Mar 48.42
41 Blythe Heying 12 CR Washington 48.63
42 Laura Klaessy 10 Dallas Center-Grimes 48.74
43 Hannah Schwemm 10 Southeast Polk 48.75
44 Lucy Schmid 9 IC West 48.82
45 Hanna Kluesner 11 Western Dubuque 48.84
46 Adria Steinmetz 10 Waukee 49.02
47 Rylie Kruse 12 Southeast Polk 49.13
48 Abigail Price 12 Newton 49.22
49 Jaedyn Cale 12 Johnston 49.25
50 Olivia Prunty 9 Southeast Polk 49.31
51 Taylor Urbanek 10 Cedar Falls 49.35
52 Mariah Jensen 9 WDM Valley 49.41
53 Sophie Lunning 12 Mason City 49.51
54 Annika Neumann 12 Hempstead 49.63
55 Heather Dash 12 Clinton 49.66
56 Julianne Hodges 12 CR Prairie 49.87
57 Isabella Steele 9 Pleasant Valley 49.89
58 Sydney Vicente 12 Waukee 50.07
59 Emmy Monson 12 Southeast Polk 50.08
60 Kylie Felderman 11 Dubuque Senior 50.21
61 Gabby Fagerlind 11 Western Dubuque 50.27
62 Jenna Van Bell 11 Waukee 50.29
63 Emma Daughetee 11 Hempstead 50.48
64 Payton Drefke 9 Centennial 50.70
65 Mackenzie Parks 10 CR Washington 50.83
66 Brynn Van Buren 11 Marshalltown 50.88
67 Lucci O'Donnell 12 CR Washington 50.95
68 Kaitlyn Nanke 11 Johnston 50.99
69 Jaiden Wallander 12 Indianola 51.04
70 Izabella Kennedy 11 Waukee 51.10
71 Maddy Wardlow 11 Davenport North 51.12
72 Sarah Giese 11 Bettendorf 51.22
73 Alyssa Alert 12 Mason City 51.39
74 Emma Christiansen 11 Urbandale 51.43
75 Naomi Schraderbachar 11 Ankeny 51.48
76 Cadence Sires 10 Johnston 51.56
77 Anna Hurning 10 Central DeWitt 51.65
78 Emma Peters 11 Davenport West 51.68
79 Lauren Dettbarn 12 WDM Valley 51.70
80 Abigaile Paper 11 Davenport West 51.96
81 Rebekah Vasseau 12 Newton 51.97
82 Morgan Lee 12 Johnston 51.97
83 Maya Mayeski 12 Assumption 52.18
84 Haley Jacobs 9 Cedar Falls 52.30
85 Ava Neumann 12 Hempstead 52.58
86 Lauren Davis 12 Norwalk 52.71
87 Amelia Habgood 9 Waukee 52.76
88 Addy Jones 9 Western Dubuque 52.93
89 Dylan Hoegensen 9 Waukee 53.15
90 Brianna Butterfield 12 IC Liberty 53.21
91 Grace McKinstry 12 CR Washington 53.27
92 Ella Stoltenberg 11 CR Kennedy 53.30
93 Ava Swenson 12 Hempstead 53.33
94 Jillian Thies 12 CR Prairie 53.39
95 Kathryn Johnson 12 Norwalk 53.48
96 Lauryn Varo 12 IC City High 53.51
97 Katelyn Williams 10 WDM Valley 53.57
98 Ava Kline 10 Linn-Mar 53.57
99 Carleigh Hodgson 11 Hempstead 53.58
100 Gabby Schnepf 11 Ankeny 53.59
101 Ella Toms 12 CR Washington 53.60
102 Lily Dumas 11 Pleasant Valley 53.61
103 Lilly Dierkes 12 Davenport North 53.62
104 Yuewan Jennissen 10 CR Prairie 53.70
105 Ella Lanning 12 Southeast Polk 53.70
106 Kelsey Hensen 12 Ankeny 53.78
107 Haleigh Nelson 9 IC City High 53.90
108 Cora Johansen 11 CR Kennedy 54.01
109 Marin Pettigrew 10 Newton 54.02
110 Zoe Sexton 10 Cedar Falls 54.14
111 Karshana Kalyanaraman 12 Johnston 54.17
112 Gabby Mercure 9 Linn-Mar 54.17
113 Avery Carlson 11 Linn-Mar 54.22
114 Kirin Nguyen 10 CR Kennedy 54.25
115 Emily Juergens 11 Norwalk 54.26
116 Sadie Richter 12 Dubuque Senior 54.26
117 Anna Knoche 12 IC City High 54.33
118 Jillian Blozevich 11 Davenport North 54.45
119 Kinzey Johnston 11 Indianola 54.49
120 Cecelia Patramanis 12 Pleasant Valley 54.50
121 Paige Hobbs 12 Dowling 54.57
122 Molly Schlotfeldt 12 Cedar Falls 54.57
123 Marit McCaffery 12 IC West 54.60
124 Averi Langin 9 Dowling 54.73
125 Olivia Duschen 10 Dubuque Senior 54.76
126 Ava Bibbs 9 Urbandale 54.76
127 Ella Thompson 11 Waukee 54.87
128 Pilar Fisher 10 Dowling 54.92
129 Molly Riley 9 Assumption 54.97

 

 

CLASS  4A  GIRLS  -  Final Team Rankings - May 28, 2021

Rank School Adj. Score
1 WDM Valley 84 - 0 162.35
2 Pleasant Valley 72 - 1 176.73
3 Western Dubuque 58 - 3 184.65
4 Marshalltown 79 - 6 185.27
5 Cedar Falls 51 - 10 186.35
6 Southeast Polk 64 - 22 188.49
7 CR Washington 63 - 16 189.27
8 IC Liberty 55 - 16 190.08
9 Bettendorf 61 - 18 191.41
10 Hempstead 56 - 15 193.17
11 Linn-Mar 58 - 26 193.69
12 Johnston 43 - 35 195.33
13 Newton 62 - 24 195.54
14 CR Prairie 46 - 40 196.80
15 Dallas Center-Grimes 55 - 8 197.56
16 Ames 57 - 21 197.62
17 IC West 51 - 24 199.18
18 Waukee 37 - 33 199.19
19 Ankeny 48 - 30 199.53
20 Dowling 35 - 42 207.69
21 CR Kennedy 30 - 40 209.05
22 Dubuque Senior 23 - 45 210.48
23 Norwalk 37 - 23 211.65
24 Mason City 28 - 33 212.58
25 Davenport North 35 - 25 213.81
26 Urbandale 18 - 50 215.40
27 IC City High 12 - 57 216.59
28 Central DeWitt 44 - 27 218.51
29 Centennial 26 - 56 218.79
30 Assumption 27 - 42 222.72
31 Davenport West 17 - 40 227.11
32 Indianola 30 - 46 227.41
33 Muscatine 16 - 39 232.89
34 Burlington 0 - 0 233.20
35 Ottumwa 26 - 59 239.23
36 Fort Dodge 6 - 59 247.32
37 Clinton 5 - 50 253.05
38 Grinnell 2 - 15 294.15